Active
    Property Photos
    9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $629,000

    Address: 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Welcome to 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop Your Dream Investment or Vacation Home in Solara Resort: Step into luxury and profitability with this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom fully furnished home in the highly desirable Solara Resort, minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This resort style gem spans of elegant living space. Set within a gated, all ages community designed for both vacationing families and investors. The first floor features an open layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas ideal for entertaining or relaxing after a day at the parks. Upstairs, youll find creatively designed rooms including a Mickey themed room, a Beauty & the Beast bunk room, and comfortable double bed suites. The king suites (one on the first floor) guarantee comfort and privacy for the whole family or your guests. An entertainment space on the garage provides fun for both kids and adults. Enjoy your own screened patio and a pool that can be heated, perfect for relaxing anytime. The house is complete furnished and it includes an in unit washer/dryer, full kitchen appliances, all ready for short term guests or long stays. The Community feature a large clubhouse (about 13,000 sq ft) the main hub for many resort amenities; Resort style pool complex (heated grand pool) with cabanas, Water park style with splash pad for kids, water slides, and a surf/wave simulator FlowRider (available for a fee) for surfing ish fun; Pool side bar/restaurant (often referenced as a bar & grill) plus a caf / gelato shop / sundries store on site; Playground / childrens play area good for younger children; Teen/tween hangout center or games / arcade style room (video games, board games, etc; Fitness & wellness: a full service fitness center, outdoor fitness lawn (lawn for yoga/Pilates or similar), and other recreation facilities like Sports courts/fields: full size basketball court, sand volleyball court, soccer field. Contact us and schedule a showing! MOTIVATED SELLER!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6362805 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $629,000
    • Price sqft: $141
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 4468
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 167
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3506.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 726.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Edward Rios
    • Association Phone: 4074695302
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT PB 25 PGS 175-182 LOT 72
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4941-0001-0720
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8801 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $610,000.00 ($125.51 / sqft )

    8801 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Back on the market due to the buyers financing falling through. Welcome to this beautiful vacation home located in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside community. This stunning property has an

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6289038
    2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Hanna Zhang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9009 Egret Mills Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $648,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

    9009 Egret Mills Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living at its finest in this beautifully appointed residence nestled within a desirable Kissimmee community. Showcasing a thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan, the

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4792 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401913
    2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1407 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
    $649,000.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

    1407 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning 5 Bedroom, 5.5 Bath Reunion Resort Vacation Home A Prime Opportunity Awaits! Welcome to your dream vacation home in the heart of Reunion Resort! This immaculate 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom re

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5184 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6248132
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elle Probst
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7432 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $649,000.00 ($82.77 / sqft )

    7432 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Opportunity in Kissimmee! Welcome to 7432 Marker Ave, a stunning property perfectly situated in the heart of Kissimmees sought after neighborhood. This beautiful home offers 5 bedrooms, 4.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7841 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361231
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jose Fernandes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1870 Sawyer Palm Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $650,000.00 ($87.78 / sqft )

    1870 Sawyer Palm Place More Like This

    1870 Sawyer Palm Pl, Kissimmee, FL 34747 Price: $695,000 Exceptional investment opportunity located in the Solara Resort, just 12 minutes from Walt Disney World, in the heart of Central Floridas th

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381814
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Alana Mujica
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

    8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4786 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5117947
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
    3. Contact Natalie Feldman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9032 Flamingo Key Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $659,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

    9032 Flamingo Key Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED $30,000 This stunning and beautifully decorated 6 bedroom home with a stunning blend of tasteful decorated design for the adults and amazing theme rooms. The Grand Living allows for comfortabl

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4660 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134521
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Beverly Amerman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8849 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $660,000.00 ($135.80 / sqft )

    8849 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    A phenomenal vacation rental investment opportunity with great income potential! Discover this prime lot in the vibrant Windsor at Westside, perfectly nestled across from the clubhouse with stunning l

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327522
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Sherry Wang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 460 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $669,900.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

    460 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 460 Lasso Drive, a beautifully upgraded 8 bedroom, 7 bath luxury vacation home located in the highly sought after Encore at Reunion Resort. This spacious property offers the perfect blend o

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4792 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389237
    2. Provided by CRYSTAL TUNG
    3. Contact Crystal Tung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1941 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $670,000.00 ($137.86 / sqft )

    1941 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this unique amazing property at 1941 Nice Ct located in Windsor Westside, one of Disneys most popular short term rental vacation home communities. This incredible pool home features 8 b

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373602
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Marcio Coelho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap