Active
    Property Photos
    9032 Flamingo Key Way
    1. Image 1 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    2. Image 2 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    3. Image 3 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    4. Image 4 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    5. Image 5 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    6. Image 6 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    7. Image 7 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    8. Image 8 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    9. Image 9 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    10. Image 10 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    11. Image 11 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    12. Image 12 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    13. Image 13 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    14. Image 14 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    15. Image 15 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    16. Image 16 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    17. Image 17 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    18. Image 18 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    19. Image 19 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    20. Image 20 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    21. Image 21 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    22. Image 22 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    23. Image 23 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    24. Image 24 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    25. Image 25 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    26. Image 26 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    27. Image 27 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    28. Image 28 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    29. Image 29 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    30. Image 30 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    31. Image 31 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    32. Image 32 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    33. Image 33 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    34. Image 34 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    35. Image 35 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    36. Image 36 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    37. Image 37 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    38. Image 38 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    39. Image 39 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    40. Image 40 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    41. Image 41 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    42. Image 42 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    43. Image 43 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    44. Image 44 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    45. Image 45 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    46. Image 46 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    47. Image 47 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    48. Image 48 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    49. Image 49 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    50. Image 50 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    51. Image 51 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    52. Image 52 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    53. Image 53 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    54. Image 54 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    55. Image 55 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    56. Image 56 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    57. Image 57 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    58. Image 58 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    59. Image 59 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    60. Image 60 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    61. Image 61 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    62. Image 62 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    63. Image 63 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    64. Image 64 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    65. Image 65 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    66. Image 66 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    67. Image 67 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    68. Image 68 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    69. Image 69 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    70. Image 70 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    71. Image 71 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    72. Image 72 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    73. Image 73 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    74. Image 74 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    75. Image 75 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    76. Image 76 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    77. Image 77 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    78. Image 78 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    79. Image 79 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    80. Image 80 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    81. Image 81 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    82. Image 82 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    83. Image 83 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    84. Image 84 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    85. Image 85 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    86. Image 86 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    87. Image 87 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    88. Image 88 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    89. Image 89 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    90. Image 90 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    91. Image 91 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    92. Image 92 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    93. Image 93 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    94. Image 94 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    95. Image 95 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    96. Image 96 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    97. Image 97 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    98. Image 98 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    99. Image 99 of 99 For 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $659,900

    Address: 9032 Flamingo Key Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    REDUCED $30,000 This stunning and beautifully decorated 6 bedroom home with a stunning blend of tasteful decorated design for the adults and amazing theme rooms. The Grand Living allows for comfortable lounging and opens into the Large Kitchen with Granite counters, 42 inch expresso cabinets, an island with seating for 5 along with a dining area with seating for 8. The home has lots of natural light from the windows and sliders from the living and dining area. The large paver covered lanai opens to a heated pool and spa with screen in enclosure for maximum enjoyment of the outdoors. From the pool is a separate entrance into a bath and leading to a wet bar to keep the party going. Downstairs is a Master Bedroom and Bath which has a stall shower, walk in closet and dual sinks and a Toy Story Themed room with 2 twin beds. Upstairs is a large loft area with seating, tv, pub table, sofas and pool table for additional space for enjoying your vacation. Also located on the second floor is another Master Bedroom with Master bath, a Minion Themed bedroom with 2 twin beds, a bedroom with queen bed with jack and jill bath with dual sinks and tub shower combination. The 6th bedroom is has a king bed and hallway bath with tub shower combination. The laundry is also located on the 2nd floor. The home offers all the comforts and space for maximum enjoyment and is located 1 block to the most amazing Grand Clubhouse with Water complex complete with Splash Pad, Wave Simulator, Ice Cream Shop, Sundries Store, Bar and Grill, tween/teen hangout area for making friends and Fitness Center. The community also has basketball courts, tennis and soccer fields. Located 8 miles from Disney and a short drive to Universal and Sea World. Conveniently located to shopping, restaurants and outlet stores, this home is in a prime location. HOA includes basic cable, internet, trash, grounds maintenance and 24 hour guard gate. Bookings and management are in place.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5134521 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9032 Flamingo Key Way
    • Viewed: 103
    • Price: $659,900
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 4660
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 5
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 243
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3789.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 726.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Mgmt
    • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT PB 25 PGS 175-182 LOT 179
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4941-0001-1790
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 103
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8801 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $610,000.00 ($125.51 / sqft )

    8801 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Back on the market due to the buyers financing falling through. Welcome to this beautiful vacation home located in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside community. This stunning property has an

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6289038
    2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Hanna Zhang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9009 Egret Mills Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $648,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

    9009 Egret Mills Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living at its finest in this beautifully appointed residence nestled within a desirable Kissimmee community. Showcasing a thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan, the

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4792 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401913
    2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1407 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
    $649,000.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

    1407 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning 5 Bedroom, 5.5 Bath Reunion Resort Vacation Home A Prime Opportunity Awaits! Welcome to your dream vacation home in the heart of Reunion Resort! This immaculate 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom re

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5184 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6248132
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elle Probst
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1870 Sawyer Palm Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $650,000.00 ($87.78 / sqft )

    1870 Sawyer Palm Place More Like This

    1870 Sawyer Palm Pl, Kissimmee, FL 34747 Price: $695,000 Exceptional investment opportunity located in the Solara Resort, just 12 minutes from Walt Disney World, in the heart of Central Floridas th

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381814
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Alana Mujica
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

    8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4786 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5117947
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
    3. Contact Natalie Feldman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8849 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $660,000.00 ($135.80 / sqft )

    8849 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    A phenomenal vacation rental investment opportunity with great income potential! Discover this prime lot in the vibrant Windsor at Westside, perfectly nestled across from the clubhouse with stunning l

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327522
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Sherry Wang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 460 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $669,900.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

    460 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 460 Lasso Drive, a beautifully upgraded 8 bedroom, 7 bath luxury vacation home located in the highly sought after Encore at Reunion Resort. This spacious property offers the perfect blend o

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4792 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389237
    2. Provided by CRYSTAL TUNG
    3. Contact Crystal Tung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1941 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $670,000.00 ($137.86 / sqft )

    1941 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this unique amazing property at 1941 Nice Ct located in Windsor Westside, one of Disneys most popular short term rental vacation home communities. This incredible pool home features 8 b

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373602
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Marcio Coelho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

    8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6353390
    2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1682 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $679,000.00 ($139.71 / sqft )

    1682 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation home located in the highly desirable resort community of Windsor at Westside. Built in 2019, this turn key property features the same spacious f

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365268
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap