Active
    Property Photos
    2491 Yellow Brick Road
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,999

    Address: 2491 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in del webb twin lakes! Step into this stunning and freshly painted daytona floor plan located in the highly desirable gated 55+ active lifestyle community of del webb twin lakes. This breathtaking home blends style, comfort, and functionality, making it the perfect retreat for modern living. Interior highlights include spacious & elegant design gorgeous wood plank flooring and crown molding flow throughout the home, creating a super sharp look. Gourmet chefs kitchen featuring 42" custom cabinets with decorative molding, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a walk in pantry, stylish pendant lights, and a chic chandelierperfect for entertaining! Bright & open living room large sliding glass doors open to the screened lanai, complete with a custom ceiling fan, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Luxurious primary suite enjoy the tray ceiling, elegant crown molding, soft natural lighting, and a spa inspired en suite bath with: frameless glass shower designer diamond patterned tile flooring oversized showerhead & custom tiling double vanity with granite countertops, brushed nickel fixtures, and ample cabinetry spacious carpeted walk in closet, additional living spaces, private study/den perfect as a home office, hobby room, or even a potential third bedroom. Guest bedroom & bath thoughtfully designed with ceiling fans, faux wood blinds, and stylish finishes for ultimate comfort. Laundry room equipped with lower cabinets, granite countertops, and tile flooring for optimal convenience and storage. Resort style community living del webb twin lakes offers world class amenities designed to keep you active, social, and entertained: three pools a resort style pool, lap pool, and a third pool by the carriage house. 20,000 sq. Ft. Clubhouse a beautifully designed hub featuring state of the art facilities. Fitness & recreation fully equipped fitness center, flex room, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and a putting green. Outdoor adventures enjoy walking trails, fishing, and even pontoon & jon boats on scenic live oak lake. Vibrant social life a calendar full of events, activities, and clubs ensures theres always something fun to do. Seller entertaining seller financing option with 5 year balloon

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6343393 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2491 Yellow Brick Road
    • Viewed: 85
    • Price: $299,999
    • Price sqft: $133
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2254
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 241
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Daytona
    • Builder Name: Jones Homes USA
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1464.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Harmony High
    • Middle School: Harmony Middle
    • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 417.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Michael Gray
    • Association Phone: 407-556-3903
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: NORTHWEST LAKESIDE GROVES PH 1 PB 25 PGS 42-45 LOT 254
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-31-4383-0001-2540
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 85
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4881 Windbourne Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $338,000.00 ($147.60 / sqft )

    4881 Windbourne Way More Like This

    Living room/Dining room combo. Eat in space in the kitchen, split bedroom plan, garden tub with separate shower et big walking closet. No rear neighbor, pasture view. Priced to sell quickly. Roof 2025

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2290 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149130
    2. Provided by MBT HOMES
    3. Contact Pascale Trosch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2310 Giselle Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $358,500.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

    2310 Giselle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Nestled in a quiet, friendly neighborhood, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132176
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Robin Wells
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3989 Eternity Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $350,000.00 ($154.39 / sqft )

    3989 Eternity Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    USE SELLER PREFERRED LENDER AND LENDER WILL CONTRIBUTE 1% TOWARD RATE BUY DOWN OR POINTS. 3989 Eternity Circle invites you to experience comfort, style, and the very best of Florida living in a home t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2267 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375788
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Snyder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2461 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $289,900.00 ($128.62 / sqft )

    2461 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle? Step into this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex space, perfect for a home office, hobby room, or sewing area, located in o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2254 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144223
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Teresa Reilly-O'Doherty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2323 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $340,000.00 ($150.51 / sqft )

    2323 Datura Loop New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Brand new this Daytona floor plan by Jones home has 2 bedrooms with a bonus den. This 55+ community has a full time activities director as well as so many wonderful community features including a clu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2259 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6206746
    2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS
    3. Contact Jessica Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1808 Cayman Cove Cir, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $339,000.00 ($59.86 / sqft )

    1808 Cayman Cove Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED $339,000!!You will truly fall in love with. Built in 2020 and impeccably maintained, this home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. A standout feature of this property i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5663 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382847
    2. Provided by INT'L PROFESSIONAL REALTY INC
    3. Contact Flor Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 677 Seneca Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $345,990.00 ($30.11 / sqft )

    677 Seneca Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a premium corner lot, one of the largest in the subdivision in the desirable Indian Lakes community of St. Cloud. This propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 11489 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146504
    2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
    3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2489 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $309,900.00 ($137.49 / sqft )

    2489 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully appointed Daytona floor plan located in the highly sought after gated 55+ active community of Del Webb Twin Lakes. This immaculate residence offers upgraded ceramic ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2254 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146888
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Sherry Feck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2585 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $279,900.00 ($124.18 / sqft )

    2585 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Reduced To sell! Exceptional value in Del Webb, Twin Lakes! Better than new villa in Twin Lakes: 2 Bed + Den + 2 Bath/ 1464 sq ft/ Move in ready. Twin Lakes/Del Webb in St Cloud is the premier 55+com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2254 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343239
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Grigsby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2410 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $359,900.00 ($159.67 / sqft )

    2410 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    You will have plenty of room to roam on this beautiful villa located in the community of Twin Lakes. This is a 55+ resort style community that allows for 20% of co residents to be 18 years or older. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2254 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5103150
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
    3. Contact Susy Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap