Active
    Property Photos
    7601 Canada Avenue 617
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

    Address: 7601 Canada Avenue 617, ORLANDO, FL 32819

    Description

    High volume of confirmed rental reservations that can convey with the sale!!! Incredible investment opportunity just 8 minutes from EPIC Universe and 10 minutes from the Orange County Convention Center! This fully furnished and COMPLETELY REMODELED 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo hotel unit at SKY SUITES combines prime location, resort style amenities, and high rental demand. With a private bedroom, living room with sleeper sofa, dining area, and fully equipped kitchen (refrigerator, microwave, stovetop, dishwasher, cookware and utensils), this unit offers everything for comfortable short term stays. Guests enjoy two TVs, high speed internet. The resort features an outdoor pool and jacuzzi, 24 hour fitness center, arcade, basketball court, and free parking. Just minutes from Walt Disney World, Disney Springs, Universal Studios, International Drive, SeaWorld, top shopping centers, and Orlando International Airport. With strong appeal to both vacationers and business travelers, the location drives consistently high occupancy rates and impressive rental returns. Short term rentals are allowed, and with a remodel, this unit has the potential to double its income. A turn key property with incredible upsideschedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6332553 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7601 Canada Avenue 617
    • Viewed: 145
    • Price: $185,000
    • Price sqft: $341
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 542
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 281
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 542.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 764.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
    • Association Name: Cindy Gonzalez
    • Association Phone: 407-354-5679
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: 7601 CONDOMINIUM 10791/4538 F/K/A HAWTHORN SUITES ORLANDO CONDOMINIUM 8594/1846UNIT 617
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 25-23-28-3459-00-617
    • Unit Number: 617
    • Views: 145
    • Zoning Code: C-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7720 Arezzo Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $215,000.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

    7720 Arezzo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    CASH ONLY. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home has a 2023 ROOF and 2024 HVAC but needs full renovation for everything else. This is a perfect opportunity for an investor to complete a renovation an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494687
    2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Cogan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7383 Universal Blvd  1109, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $169,950.00 ($253.28 / sqft )

    7383 Universal Blvd 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    UNDER NEW MANAGEMENT!!! Discover the perfect blend of investment potential and personal escape in this exceptional condo. Whether youre looking for a vacation retreat, a profitable Airbnb, or a long

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 671 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352063
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Lindsay Vaseloff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7601 Canada Avenue 408, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $169,900.00 ($313.47 / sqft )

    7601 Canada Avenue 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of orlando. This condo hotel unit at staysky suites offers a functional layout with a private bedroom, living area with sleeper sofa, dining space, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 542 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145380
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Sandra Villarejo Villegas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7383 Universal Boulevard 910, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $185,000.00 ($275.71 / sqft )

    7383 Universal Boulevard 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living at The Point Orlando! This 9th floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence combines comfort and convenience with stunning views from your private balcony. The fully equipped kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 671 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347238
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Lenise De Carvalho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7601 Canada Avenue 409, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $210,000.00 ($387.45 / sqft )

    7601 Canada Avenue 409 More Like This

    High volume of confirmed rental reservations that can convey with the sale!!! HARRY POTTER Cinematically Designed Turnkey Unit in StaySky Suites Prime I Drive Location Recently sold and now a stan

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 542 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334067
    2. Provided by M2M REALTY
    3. Contact Mariana Micheti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap