Active
    Property Photos
    491 Whistling Duck Trail
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $424,995

    Address: 491 Whistling Duck Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    Reduced 75k for a quick sale!! Welcome to this exquisite two story home located at Silver Springs in St. Cloud,FL! Embrace eco friendly living and enjoy cost savings on your utility bills, thanks to Meritage Homes, an Energy Star builder! Inside this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home youll find an open plan concept with all bedrooms located upstairs for your privacy! The kitchen features white cabinets and elegant granite countertops! The property also boasts ceramic tile throughout the first floor, while the second floor showcases beautiful wood/laminate flooring. Also, the staircase has been recently upgraded with wood and cast iron railing! On the second floor, youll find a loft/den area, perfect for your entertainment system, work area or even a cozy reading room!. All stainless steel appliances are included, along with a premium water softener system! Silver Springs has NO CDD and offers many amenities, including a resort style pool, a clubhouse, and playgrounds! Conveniently located just minutes from Lake Nona Medical City, this property is close to everything the Lake Nona area has to offer! The home is vacant, so come see it today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6313749 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 491 Whistling Duck Trail
    • Viewed: 229
    • Price: $424,995
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2852
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 346
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
    • Living Area: 2328.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Harmony High
    • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
    • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Community Management Professionals
    • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SILVER SPRINGS 2 PB 31 PGS 73-74 LOT 28
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-25-31-5037-0001-0280
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 229
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

    6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346090
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3417 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311892
    2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Selina Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5616 Arborvista Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $475,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    5616 Arborvista Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Now offered at a new price, this exceptional 2022 built home delivers modern design, flexible living spaces, and outstanding value in the highly desirable Split Oaks Reserve community. Fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377136
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 887 Arbor Green Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $500,000.00 ($173.07 / sqft )

    887 Arbor Green Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Farnese at 887 Arbor Green Trail in Esplanade at Center Lake Ranch! This thoughtfully designed home blends open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2889 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341009
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 798 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $502,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

    798 Cypress Creek Run New Construction More Like This

    This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious covered lanai, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3481 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957815
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

    576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959697
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

    567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960508
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

    82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3381 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143655
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

    2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108863
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniela Patton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5166 Goldfinch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $480,000.00 ($163.66 / sqft )

    5166 Goldfinch Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Close to Amenities | Covered Patio | High Ceilings | Water View. Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Newberry at 5166 Goldfinch Drive in The Waters

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475818
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap