Active
    Property Photos
    935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

    Address: 935 Atlantic Avenue 355, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

    Description

    A very elegant and stylish Condo just steps from the beach, expansive beach views right from the window & your front door. It is an upscale, comfortable unit that is tucked away & private. Furnished and equipped with essentials to accommodate you & your guests. This unit allows for DAILY RENTALS. The unit is steadily booked making it perfect for investors looking to generate income. Community amenities: 2 ocean front pools: Enjoy one renovated, heated pool & another currently being renovated with beautiful paver stone decking. Fitness center and laundry facilities are available too. *DIRECT and easy beach access to the sand and surfing. You can grill outside on the poolside. Onsite Breakfast restaurant: Grab a bite to eat without leaving the property. Association fee covers: Water, sewer, trash, electricity, cable, and internet, the maintenance ground and reserves for the future! Located close to restaurants, shopping, and the International Speedway Blvd. This unit offers the best of beach living with plenty of nearby attractions. Only 1 mile to Daytona Beach Main Street Pier, 1 min walk to a convenience store, a variety of restaurants and the Board Walk. It is Close to Racetrack, Daytona Beach Airport & i.4. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity. Contact me to schedule a viewing. You will love this unit.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6308521 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 935 Atlantic Avenue 355
    • Viewed: 269
    • Price: $165,000
    • Price sqft: $491
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1952
    • Bldg sqft: 336
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 362
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 336.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: UNIT 355 OCEAN JEWELS CLUB CONDO PER OR 4148 PGS 1742-1854 INC PER OR 4807 PG 1969 PER OR 7616 PGS 3080-3081 PER OR 8191 PG 3609
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 5309-52-00-3550
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 355
    • Views: 269
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $164,900.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

    1224 Peninsula Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GROUND FLOOR RIVER VIEWS without the hassle of elevators or stairs! This Pendleton Club condo unit boasts a FLOOR TO CEILING GLASS SUNROOM WITH RIVER VIEWS, amenities galore including boat docking and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1038 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.09 acres
    1. MLSID: V4944196
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Gina Sweringen Lawson, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 420, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $155,000.00 ($292.45 / sqft )

    800 Atlantic Avenue 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally located condo just steps from the beach, restaurants, and a vibrant boulevardthis property truly delivers on location, location, location. Enjoy the convenience of coastal living with dining,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 530 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140853
    2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Mildres Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 22a3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $157,000.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

    1 Oceans West Boulevard 22a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A unique opportunity to own a top floor coastal retreat. Top floor, fully renovated condo with breathtaking views and two private balconiesjust minutes from the beach. Wake up above it all, wher

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1146 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.32 acres
    1. MLSID: O6403166
    2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Marlene Falcon Correa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 4110, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $155,000.00 ($451.90 / sqft )

    313 Atlantic Avenue 4110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable Fountains Beach Resort, this oceanfront condo offers stunning direct views of the world famous Daytona Beach. Watch pelicans glide and dolphins play from your private balcony.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 343 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369854
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Justin Poritzky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $159,000.00 ($319.28 / sqft )

    800 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Daytona Beach Club Your Perfect Beachfront Escape! Enjoy breathtaking, direct ocean views from this beautiful FULLY FURNISHED and renewed beachfront condo. The property offers an incredib

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 498 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363799
    2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Svelana De Lara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $195,000.00 ($177.27 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here is the private and peaceful beach escape you've been looking for! Enjoy beautiful ocean views and a welcoming and well cared for interior that includes LVT flooring, an updated kitchen, and an up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087841
    2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
    3. Contact Kevin Kling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 214, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $160,000.00 ($146.12 / sqft )

    100 Silver Beach Avenue 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos were virtually staged. Beautifully updated condo featuring fresh interior paint and new carpet in all bedrooms and closets. The kit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1095 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.86 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086784
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
    3. Contact Luz Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $175,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

    3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to coastal living in Daytona Beach, Florida. This ocean view condo hotel unit at Pirate's Cove features a private balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean and is located just steps from the sand

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 385 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.28 acres
    1. MLSID: O6387893
    2. Provided by WINSLOW HOMES
    3. Contact Megan Winslow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 308, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $169,900.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

    100 Silver Beach Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Riverfront Complex! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Riverplace One Hundred offers comfortable living with scenic waterfront surroundings and is just a few blocks from the beach. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.86 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948577
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Alice Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 625 Halifax Avenue 9, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $185,000.00 ($127.76 / sqft )

    625 Halifax Avenue 9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this mediterranean inspired 2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo in the Intracoastal river front community of Cobblestone Village. This two story residence offers a warm, welcoming atmosphere and time

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.95 acres
    1. MLSID: O6381042
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact D'Angelo Briscoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap