Active
    Property Photos
    116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,500

    Address: 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    An Ascendia Property! **Listing reflects monthly rate. Unit can be rented on a 1 Week minimum basis call us today for weekly pricing!** Welcome to your BOHO CHIC beach retreat located near the famous Crescent Beach on Siesta Key! You'll feel right at home when you stay in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom (sleeps 5) condo. Spend time cooking your favorite meals in the fully stocked kitchen... Cozy up on the couches in the living room to watch your favorite movies... Take a seat in your screened lanai to read a good book... but remember.. you're in SIESTA KEY! Enjoy relaxing days by the community pool or walk across the street and spend time playing or just laying in the sand! You will also have access to the laundry room that is on site, just a few steps outside the front door! Looking for a GREAT LOCATION?? You've found it! You will be located in the quiet community called Vista Hermosa, which has amazing walkability! Walk to Point of Rocks beach access (no. 12 & 13), where you can snorkel, fish, swim, and search for the perfect shells! You can also walk to Siesta Key's South Village, where you will find shops, restaurants, and entertainment including long standing local favorite Captain Curt's! Book today, everything you need for a perfect beach vacation is here! **ESSENTIALS: This property is a vacation rental and comes fully equipped with everything you will need such as pots, pans, linens, towels including pool/beach towels, beach wagon, beach chairs, and all the beach gear you will need! **LAUNDRY: Coin laundry is available for your convenience! **To book this unit a REFUNDABLE security deposit is required.**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4607431 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c
    • Viewed: 226
    • Price: $7,500
    • Price sqft: $8
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 980
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 755
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 900.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Vista Hermosa Association, Inc.
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0108163088
    • Unit Number: 308C
    • Views: 226
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 703aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $7,050.00 ($6.38 / sqft )

    1055 Peppertree Drive 703aa Virtual Tour More Like This

    This luxurious condo is in a Gulf side High rise and is located on the 7th floor. This condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. A fully equipped kitchen awaits you with cabinet lighting, a ceiling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1105 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472152
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 29, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $7,500.00 ($10.78 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If the beach is calling your name, Villa 29 at Aloha Kai is the perfect retreat. Whether youre grabbing a towel and heading to the shore or curling up with a good book by the pool, youll find plenty o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 696 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.22 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8467236
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,970.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Villa 22 at Aloha Kai is where memories are made while spending time at the beach with family and friends, offering the perfect spacious setting. Its open floor plan fosters conversation and connectio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467373
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5623 Midnight Pass Road 615, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
    $8,500.00 ($6.54 / sqft )

    5623 Midnight Pass Road 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly remodeled and furnished Bougie beach bungalow on Siesta Key Island. This Condo will wow you from the first moment you enter. Just say Alexa turn lights on and your command will be answered. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.95 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674619
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Fox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1137 Moonmist Court L-7, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $7,500.00 ($8.37 / sqft )

    1137 Moonmist Court L-7 More Like This

    This is a short term rental. Listing reflects peak season rate. Welcome to The Blue Luna, a serene stand alone villa nestled in the tropical paradise of Polynesian Gardens on Siesta Key. This two bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 896 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664078
    2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Beth Dilley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 54, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $7,500.00 ($7.59 / sqft )

    5830 Midnight Pass Road 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your own slice of paradise at Jamaica Royale! This beautifully updated and tastefully decorated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is just steps from the refreshing waters of heated Pool #1 and a sh

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665342
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 53, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $9,000.00 ($13.39 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beach or pool today? Or perhaps you'd rather stay in and enjoy a good book on the charming porch of Villa 53 at Aloha Kai. This beautifully remodeled retreat features an updated kitchen and bath, pair

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 672 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467550
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 7, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $7,367.00 ($10.12 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ife is good at the beach! This light, bright, and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa at Aloha Kai is ready for your arrivaljust drop your bags and head straight to the pool or beach. Featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 728 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.22 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8467711
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6023 Peppertree Way 235, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,010.00 ($6.10 / sqft )

    6023 Peppertree Way 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is a 30 night minimum. 6023 WPW is a Gulf side Townhouse unit, located approx. 60 yards away from Crescent Beach. Living room TV is mounted on the wall. This unit will have a flight of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1314 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471098
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,070.00 ($10.66 / sqft )

    6154 Midnight Pass Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and the white sand of Siesta Key Beach from the 1st floor of this tastefully decorated one bedroom, one bath apartment with tile throughout. Enjoy mornin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 757 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466750
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap