Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like South Venice
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 315 Park Boulevard S, VENICE, FL 34285
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,450,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $467.14 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 30
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3104
    8. Acreage: 0.31 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1958
    MLS#: A4689636
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34285
    4. Subdivision: Venice South Gulf View
    5. Elementary School: Venice Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Don't miss your chance at this rare opportunity: a Venice Island beach house designed by Victor Lundy, a celebrated figure of the Sarasota School of Arc
    Details for 4190 Strombus Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,300,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $297.76 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 17
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 4366
    8. Acreage: 1.97 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    13. Year Built: 1983
    MLS#: A4691122
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34293
    4. Subdivision: South Venice
    5. Elementary School: Venice Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Once in a generation does a property like this come to market. Commanding over 2 acres of private waterfront land at the end of a quiet cul de sac, 4190 Strombus Road is a fully self sufficient, meti
    Details for 440 Gate Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,295,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $462.17 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,375,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/03/26
    5. Days On Market: 34
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2802
    10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1975
    MLS#: N6143790
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34285
    4. Subdivision: Venice South Gulf View Rep
    5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Tucked away on a quiet, private double cul de sac on Venice Island, is a very special home within walking distance of the Gulf, as well as downtown with all of its activities! This beautiful home, poo
    Details for 514 Harbor Drive S, VENICE, FL 34285
    Single Family
    1. Price: $799,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $403.13 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 76
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1982
    8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1965
    MLS#: N6143099
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34285
    4. Subdivision: Venice South Gulf View
    5. Elementary School: Venice Elementary
    6. Middle School: Student Leadership Academy
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Charming Venice Island home, fully furnished & just steps from everything! Located only mile to downtown restaurants and shops and 0.7 miles to public beach access, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom
    Details for 880 Lemon Bay Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    Single Family
    1. Price: $799,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $337.42 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 10
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 2368
    8. Acreage: 0.56 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Creek
    13. Year Built: 1990
    MLS#: D6147121
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34293
    4. Subdivision: South Venice
    5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your waterfront paradise at 880 lemon bay drive, an exceptional estate situated on an oversized lot in the heart of south venice. This property is a rare find, offering the perfect blend of
    Details for 851 Linden Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    Single Family
    1. Price: $783,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $229.35 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 45
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 3414
    8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 2024
    MLS#: A4686291
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34293
    4. Subdivision: South Venice
    5. Elementary School: Venice Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Coastal luxury meets elevated smart living, custom estate near beaches, Trails and Wellen Park. Experience the pinnacle of refined coastal living in this exceptional custom built residence, masterfull
    Details for 380 Cowry Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    Single Family
    1. Price: $770,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $275.20 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $790,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
    5. Days On Market: 193
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2798
    10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2024
    MLS#: C7516999
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34293
    4. Subdivision: South Venice
    5. Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to 380 COWRY RD, a stunning showcase of modern elegance and spacious living, sprawling over 2,066 sq ft of meticulously designed space. Nestled in the heart of a beautiful neighborhood, this 3
    Details for 815 Acadia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    Single Family
    1. Price: $729,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $237.54 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 10
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3069
    8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1992
    MLS#: N6144166
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34293
    4. Subdivision: South Venice
    5. Elementary School: Venice Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your Florida Oasis! This coastal retreat is a perfect blend of modern design and tropical tranquility.As you step inside, you're welcomed by an abundance of natural light that fills the for
    Details for 1112 Seneca Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    Single Family
    1. Price: $650,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $204.21 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 23
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 3183
    8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2020
    MLS#: N6143858
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34293
    4. Subdivision: South Venice
    5. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Furnished, turnkey luxury custom 3 bedroom + office home with 3 car garage in south venice your dream home awaits! Minutes to the beach, wellen park & new costco! Private with waterfront! Great elev
    Details for 400 Marlin Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    Single Family
    1. Price: $629,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $204.69 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $649,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/27/26
    5. Days On Market: 193
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3073
    10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2021
    MLS#: C7516994
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34293
    4. Subdivision: South Venice
    5. Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome home! This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in desirable Venice, with no HOA fees or deed restrictions. The open concept living area flows to a private lanai, perfect fo
    XML Sitemap