Active
    Property Photos
    380 Cowry Road
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 380 Cowry Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $770,000

    Address: 380 Cowry Road, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Welcome to 380 COWRY RD, a stunning showcase of modern elegance and spacious living, sprawling over 2,066 sq ft of meticulously designed space. Nestled in the heart of a beautiful neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom and office residence boasts an open concept floor plan that features high ceilings throughout the home. PREMIUM UPGRADES THROUGHOUT! The heart of the home is the state of the art kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and professional grade appliances, all designed with the culinary enthusiast in mind. The grand living room, with direct access to the lanai, provides the perfect setting for gathering with loved ones. Sliding doors in the living area flood the space with natural light, highlighting the sleek luxury vinyl floors that extend throughout the home. The opulent master suite offers a walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom featuring a spa like bathroom with a soaking tub and walk in shower. Outside, the beautifully landscaped backyard, complete with a custom designed patio, offers a serene escape, ideal for enjoying the sunset views. This property, with its luxurious finishes and thoughtful details, is more than just a houseit's the perfect place to call home. This home has been constructed to the most current building codes and standards. There is NO mandatory HOA or CDD fees. This house is located just a short distance from stunning gulf beaches, fishing, boating, golfing, and the brand new Downtown Wellen Park, which features shops, restaurants, groceries, Atlanta Braves Spring Training Facility and a few minutes drive from Venice Island, where residents can walk to downtown shops, restaurants, and the historic Venice Theater. Easy access to I 75 and US 41. Relax and enjoy the peace & tranquility while enjoying the Florida sunshine! OWN A PIECE OF PARADISE! Schedule your showing today and envision your future in this REMARKABLE HOME!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7516999 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 380 Cowry Road
    • Viewed: 92
    • Price: $770,000
    • Price sqft: $275
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2798
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 193
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2066.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOTS 3469 & 3470 SOUTH VENICE UNIT 12
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0459010001
    • Views: 92
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 12573 Meribel Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $795,990.00 ($214.15 / sqft )

    12573 Meribel Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Bay Breeze is thoughtfully designed to blend indoor and outdoor living. This open concept floor plan features a spacious kitchen island overlooking the great room, expansive ou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692886
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

    18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689283
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11941 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
    $707,615.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

    11941 Starbright Path New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Mesa Verde, a thoughtfully designed single story home in the gated enclave of Lakeside at Sunstone, part of the vibrant Wellen Park community. This Craftsman style r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453304
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $725,000.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

    19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3871 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523016
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13280 Campanile Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $839,000.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

    13280 Campanile Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this inviting Sam Rogers custom residence, where timeless Mediterranean architecture, intentional design, and artistic detail come together to create a home that feels

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4168 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140723
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kevin Hanley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19030 Wisdom Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $699,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

    19030 Wisdom Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This beautifully designed single story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, combining comfort and style with a thoughtful open layout. Engineered hardwood flooring flows seaml

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3343 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689007
    2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kristin Still
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11539 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $694,900.00 ($214.28 / sqft )

    11539 Tapestry Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful Renaissance home in Wellen Park with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and office. Office has a window seat with surrounding wall cabinetry. This open concept home features spacious kitchen with lar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3243 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452374
    2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4568 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686532
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13897 Umbria Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $744,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

    13897 Umbria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after resort style community of Islandwalk at the West Villages. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142501
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Christine Elsasser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11463 Myakka Blue Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $869,000.00 ($274.91 / sqft )

    11463 Myakka Blue Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready, better than new luxury home in brightmore at wellen park where every detail has already been thoughtfully designed, upgraded, and perfected so you can skip the stress, time & expense

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142342
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Josh Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap