Active
    Property Photos
    815 Acadia Road
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 815 Acadia Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $729,000

    Address: 815 Acadia Road, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Welcome to your Florida Oasis! This coastal retreat is a perfect blend of modern design and tropical tranquility.As you step inside, you're welcomed by an abundance of natural light that fills the formal Living & Dining areas. The streamline kitchen offers granite countertops, ample storage and a convenient breakfast bar, seamlessly connected to the spacious family room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to the inviting pool area, creating an ideal indoor outdoor lifestyle.The covered and screened lanai offers the perfect balance of sun & shade to enjoy your heated salt water pool, outdoor shower and a full bath accessible directly from the lanai! The split bedroom layout provides privacy for the family and guests, and each bedroom features walk in closets. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, with private lanai access and a luxury five piece ensuite bath with jetted tub. Pride of ownership shines throughout with major updates, including a newer HVAC system, pool heater, water treatment system, impact Low E windows, impact insulated garage door with epoxy flooring, wireless security system, and 200 amp service with generator hookup. Residents have the option to join South Venice Civic Association and use the Ferry to a private beach or an optional boat ramp to access the Intercoastal Waterway. Only minutes away to Shamrock Park & Legacy Bike Trail. Easy access to historical downtown Venice, Wellen Park, Cool Today Park, and beautiful beaches! Whether you're looking for your next home or investment opportunity, this home is move in ready with a fully furnished option.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6144166 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 815 Acadia Road
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $729,000
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 3069
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 2282.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Sprinkler Well
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: South Venice Civic Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOTS 6576 6577 & 6578 SOUTH VENICE UNIT 25
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0452160023
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 12573 Meribel Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $795,990.00 ($214.15 / sqft )

    12573 Meribel Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Bay Breeze is thoughtfully designed to blend indoor and outdoor living. This open concept floor plan features a spacious kitchen island overlooking the great room, expansive ou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692886
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17972 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $689,990.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

    17972 Foxtail Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully designed Fishbeck floorplan by David Weekley Homes, located in the highly sought after Palmera community within Wellen Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3365 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461783
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

    18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689283
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11941 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
    $707,615.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

    11941 Starbright Path New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Mesa Verde, a thoughtfully designed single story home in the gated enclave of Lakeside at Sunstone, part of the vibrant Wellen Park community. This Craftsman style r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453304
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $725,000.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

    19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3871 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523016
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13280 Campanile Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $839,000.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

    13280 Campanile Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this inviting Sam Rogers custom residence, where timeless Mediterranean architecture, intentional design, and artistic detail come together to create a home that feels

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4168 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140723
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kevin Hanley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19030 Wisdom Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $699,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

    19030 Wisdom Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This beautifully designed single story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, combining comfort and style with a thoughtful open layout. Engineered hardwood flooring flows seaml

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3343 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689007
    2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kristin Still
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11539 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $694,900.00 ($214.28 / sqft )

    11539 Tapestry Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful Renaissance home in Wellen Park with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and office. Office has a window seat with surrounding wall cabinetry. This open concept home features spacious kitchen with lar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3243 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452374
    2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4568 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686532
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13897 Umbria Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $744,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

    13897 Umbria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after resort style community of Islandwalk at the West Villages. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142501
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Christine Elsasser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap