Active
    Property Photos
    1112 Seneca Road
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 1112 Seneca Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 1112 Seneca Road, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Furnished, turnkey luxury custom 3 bedroom + office home with 3 car garage in south venice your dream home awaits! Minutes to the beach, wellen park & new costco! Private with waterfront! Great elevation and survey is available! Experience exceptional craftsmanship and elevated design in this stunning custom built 2020 residence, constructed with state of the art icf (insulated concrete form) technologyoffering superior strength, energy efficiency, and long term durability. Step inside to a grand interior featuring 14 foot double tray ceilings with crown molding in the main living areas, 10 foot ceilings in the bedrooms, and 8 foot designer lacquer finish doors throughout. Impact windows and enhanced insulation provide a quiet, secure, and energy efficient environment. The gourmet kitchen is a true showpiece, boasting premium quartzite countertops, sleek european style cabinetry with under cabinet lighting, double ovens, and an oversized islandperfect for entertaining. Expansive sliding glass doors flood the home with natural light and open seamlessly to an oversized covered and screened lanai, complete with a fully equipped outdoor kitchenideal for embracing floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle. Elegant bamboo flooring flows throughout the main living areas, complemented by tile flooring in all bathrooms and closets. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan ensures maximum privacy, with the luxurious owners suite tucked away behind a pocket door. Both bathrooms give a spa like experiences, featuring heated anti fog mirrors and spacious rain showers. The owners suite serves as a private retreat with a freestanding soaking tub and stunning mosaic tile flooring. Additional upgrades include built in indoor and outdoor speaker systems, a security camera system, reverse osmosis water filtration, and a like new washer and dryer. The spacious 3 car garage is outfitted with epoxy flooring and smart garage doors. Outstanding investment opportunity with short term rental potential of up to $10,000 a month, appealing to high end clientele. Located in the highly desirable south venice community with no hoa and no cdd, residents enjoy access to a private deeded beach via ferry, a boat ramp, and kayak/canoe launch. Nearby parks and nature preserves provide scenic trails and convenient access to the intracoastal waterway.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6143858 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1112 Seneca Road
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $204
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 3183
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 2241.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: South Venice Civic Assoc.
    • Association Phone: 941-493-0006
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: NW 1/2 OF LOT 19262 AND ALL OF LOTS 19263 & 19264 SOUTH VENICE UNIT 72
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0472050003
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

    404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140131
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Scott Johnston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

    23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6137280
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17972 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $689,990.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

    17972 Foxtail Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully designed Fishbeck floorplan by David Weekley Homes, located in the highly sought after Palmera community within Wellen Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3365 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461783
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

    18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689283
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11941 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
    $707,615.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

    11941 Starbright Path New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Mesa Verde, a thoughtfully designed single story home in the gated enclave of Lakeside at Sunstone, part of the vibrant Wellen Park community. This Craftsman style r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453304
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $725,000.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

    19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3871 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523016
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20345 Reale Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $650,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

    20345 Reale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best value for an Oakmont home in Gran Paradiso! This 4 BR, 2.5 BA, 3 car garage Estate series Oakmont pool/spa home in the gated resort style community of Gran Paradiso at Wellen Park is located on a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3289 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677447
    2. Provided by WILLS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Uli Wills
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19030 Wisdom Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $699,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

    19030 Wisdom Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This beautifully designed single story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, combining comfort and style with a thoughtful open layout. Engineered hardwood flooring flows seaml

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3343 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689007
    2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kristin Still
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11539 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $694,900.00 ($214.28 / sqft )

    11539 Tapestry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Renaissance home in Wellen Park with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and office. Office has a window seat with surrounding wall cabinetry. This open concept home features spacious kitchen with lar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3243 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452374
    2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

    19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142019
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Jane Hurman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap