Active
    Property Photos
    1920 Illinois Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 1920 Illinois Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $694,900

    Address: 1920 Illinois Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Welcome to a true Old Florida waterfront retreat in the heart of Englewoodwhere timeless coastal charm meets exceptional boating and unforgettable sunsets. Tucked near the tip of a peaceful canal, this home enjoys a protected boat basin that helps shield your vessel from the elements, offering both peace of mind and effortless access to the water. Set out by boat and cruise past a scenic bird rookeryalive with native seabirds and seasonal hatchlingsbefore reaching the Intracoastal Waterway within moments. From there, Stump Pass, the open Gulf, and a relaxed ride to favorite tiki bars and waterfront restaurants await. The boating here is truly superior, blending calm, protected waters with quick access to adventure. As day turns to evening, the property is bathed in spectacular sunset skies, where soft coastal hues reflect across the water and neighborhoodcreating a nightly backdrop that feels both tranquil and breathtaking. Whether enjoyed from the yard, dock, or after returning from a sunset cruise, the views are simply unforgettable. Inside, the home offers relaxed coastal elegance with newly remodeled kitchen and baths and an open, airy living space designed for gathering and unwinding. An attached storage room with shelving off the garage provides ideal space for boating gear, beach essentials, and outdoor equipment. Surrounded by natural beauty, warm breezes, and glowing sunset skies, this home captures the essence of Old Florida livingauthentic, serene, and quietly luxurious. A place where mornings begin on the water and evenings end beneath painted skies. Don't let this be the one that got away! Call today for your private showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6145235 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1920 Illinois Avenue
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $694,900
    • Price sqft: $365
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1964
    • Bldg sqft: 1905
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 144
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1338.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: GCS 002 0000 0027W GROVE CITY SHORES UNIT 2 W/LY 90 FT OF LT 27 & W/LY 60 FT OF LT 28 SOUTH OF CANAL 176/60 444/902 NT814/565 852/418 AFF2263/1022 DC2263/1023 DC3128/569-BPV PR06-1138-BPV LOA3015/1057 3128/574 CT3512/1317 3532/823 3534/240
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412008377003
    • View: Water
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1921 Mississippi Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $795,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

    1921 Mississippi Avenue More Like This

    Hurricane damageBeing SOLD AS IS. This property offers 100 feet of waterfront footage just around the corner from Stump Pass; providing direct access to some of the best boating and fishing waters in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145618
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Jon Bauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1959 Mississippi Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $775,000.00 ($348.00 / sqft )

    1959 Mississippi Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise on Lemon Bay in beautiful Englewood, where luxury living meets the laid back Florida lifestyle. This stunning four bedroom home is perfectly positioned on a deep sal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2227 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146846
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Jon Bauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1922 Mississippi Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $699,900.00 ($153.76 / sqft )

    1922 Mississippi Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Calling all investors!! Investor Special!! This waterfront home offers the perfect blend of location and potential, with quick and easy access with no bridges to Lemon Bay, Stump Pass and the Gulf of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4552 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395009
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yisbel Bera Damiron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8140 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $829,950.00 ($311.08 / sqft )

    8140 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Builder Model home is now available for sale in this beautiful community. The very popular Sunset Floor Plan is now waiting to be yours. This 3 Bedroom, Den, 3 full bath home with a pool and hot t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673456
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11061 Sandrift Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $799,000.00 ($336.85 / sqft )

    11061 Sandrift Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your Florida paradise! This home is located near the city center and is Turn Key! Located near some of the countrys voted beaches and entertainment. You will be wowed when you enter this a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2372 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4618469
    2. Provided by VETERANS REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Ella Selyukov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap