Searching on:
    1. School = Mclaughlin
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 1503 Highland Park Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Land
    1. Price: $5,500,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $6,000,000
    3. Last Price Change: 10/17/25
    4. Days On Market: 317
    5. Acreage: 77.75 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: Yes
    8. Wateraccess: Yes
    9. Waterfront Type: Pond
    10. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: S5128193
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Subdivision: Highland Park Sub
    5. Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
    6. Middle School: Mclaughlin
    7. High School: Lake Gibson
    8. Provided by: K REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Historic 18 Hole Golf Course on 150 Acres Central Florida An extraordinary opportunity to own a piece of Floridas rich golfing heritage. Spanning 150 acres of gently rolling terrain, this property f
    Details for 2424 Burns Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,125,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $394.74 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,149,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
    5. Days On Market: 152
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
    9. Bldg sqft: 2850
    10. Acreage: 6.36 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2019
    MLS#: L4957741
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Subdivision: Mammoth Grove Sec 31
    5. Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
    6. Middle School: Mclaughlin
    7. High School: Lake Wales Senior
    8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Key Weststyle home on more than 6 acres with beautifully landscaped grounds and travertine flooring throughout. This one story layout offers an open floor plan, granite countertops, gas range, walk in
    Details for 4300 Timberlane Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,100,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $245.37 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 93
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 4483
    8. Acreage: 4.31 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    13. Year Built: 2009
    MLS#: TB8466414
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
    5. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
    6. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    New to market! This prime lake wales lakefront estate on the shores of 3,855 acre lake pierce is a slice of old florida that doesnt come around often. The property features a 2009 custom built 5 bed /
    Details for 3933 Mammoth Grove Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,075,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $227.08 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,199,900
    4. Last Price Change: 08/28/25
    5. Days On Market: 573
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 4734
    10. Acreage: 5.02 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 2016
    MLS#: L4948125
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Subdivision: Mammoth Grove
    5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
    6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
    7. High School: Bartow
    8. Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***REDUCED $250,000 BELOW APPRAISED VALUE*** 5 acre pool home ranch, built in 2016 a zero energy ICF (Insulated Concrete Forms) constructed with super
    Details for 3288 Masterpiece Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Land
    1. Price: $950,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 259
    3. Acreage: 13.95 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: S5133337
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
    5. Middle School: Mclaughlin
    6. High School: Winter Haven Senior
    7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Oversized Lot Nearly 14 acres! This is high and dry property that offers endless opportunities and is already zoned for a PUD community, making it an excellent choice for development. With plenty of
    Details for 1280 Crooked Lake Drive, BABSON PARK, FL 33827
    Single Family
    1. Price: $885,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $322.17 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 125
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2747
    8. Acreage: 0.70 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    13. Year Built: 1976
    MLS#: P4937392
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: BABSON PARK
    3. Zipcode: 33827
    4. Subdivision: Crooked Lake Rep
    5. Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
    6. Middle School: Mclaughlin
    7. High School: Frostproof
    8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Nestled along the serene shores of Crooked Lake, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront home offers an idyllic blend of luxury, privacy, and tranquility. Situated on 0.70 acres, the property pr
    Details for 2505 Canal Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Mobile Home
    1. Price: $720,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $600.00 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 66
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 1200
    8. Acreage: 9.88 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: O6386137
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
    5. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
    6. High School: Winter Haven Senior
    7. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    With land as far as the eye can see, this home is made for the explorers, farmers, hunters, and dare devils. Imagine driving down your private driveway into your 10 acres past your corral enclosure fe
    Details for 863 C F Kinney Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    Single Family
    1. Price: $700,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $251.80 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $750,000
    4. Last Price Change: 10/28/25
    5. Days On Market: 235
    6. Bedrooms: 7
    7. Baths: 4
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2780
    10. Acreage: 1.20 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2009
    MLS#: TB8425825
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33859
    4. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
    5. Middle School: Mclaughlin
    6. High School: Winter Haven Senior
    7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    RARE FIND TWO SINGLE FAMILY HOMES ON OVER AN ACRE! This unique property in Lake Wales offers the perfect setup for a large multi generational family, in law suite, or an excellent income producing re
    Details for 3963 Mammoth Grove Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Single Family
    1. Price: $699,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $159.09 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $749,999
    4. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
    5. Days On Market: 187
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 4400
    10. Acreage: 3.79 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: P4936763
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
    5. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
    6. High School: Lake Wales Senior
    7. Provided by: WHITMORE PROPERTIES
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Move in ready country living on 3.79 fenced & gated acres! This versatile property features an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, tile flooring throughout, and two bonus room additionsone on e
    Details for 4365 Canal Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Single Family
    1. Price: $674,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $351.51 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $679,900
    4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
    5. Days On Market: 381
    6. Bedrooms: 6
    7. Baths: 5
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 1920
    10. Acreage: 1.91 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Canal Front,Lake Front
    15. Year Built: 1996
    MLS#: P4934598
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
    5. Middle School: Mclaughlin
    6. High School: Winter Haven Senior
    7. Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Welcome home to your future lakefront retreat! This enchanting property offers breathtaking views of Lake Pierce and sits on nearly 2 acres of lush, tranquil land. Designed as a family compound, it f
    XML Sitemap