Searching on:
    1. School = Ruth Rains
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 402 709 Street, OLD TOWN, FL 32680
    Single Family
    1. Price: $625,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $164.13 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $650,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/22/26
    5. Days On Market: 110
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 3808
    10. Acreage: 4.88 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2021
    MLS#: GC536737
    1. County: DIXIE
    2. City: OLD TOWN
    3. Zipcode: 32680
    4. Subdivision: Suwannee River Ranchetts
    5. Elementary School: Old Town Elementary School DX
    6. Middle School: Ruth Rains Middle School DX
    7. High School: Dixie County High School DX
    8. Provided by: UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this stunning 2021 built concrete block home situated on 4.88 fully fenced acres in desirable Old Town, Florida. Offering 2,601 square feet of living space and 3,808 square feet under roof,
    Details for 6990 Hwy 358  2b, STEINHATCHEE, FL 32359
    Condominium
    1. Price: $375,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $327.51 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 88
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 1145
    7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    8. Pool: Yes
    9. Community Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: River Front
    13. Year Built: 2005
    MLS#: GC537455
    1. County: TAYLOR
    2. City: STEINHATCHEE
    3. Zipcode: 32359
    4. Subdivision: Rivers Edge
    5. Building: Rivers Edge
    6. Elementary School: James M. Anderson Elementary S
    7. Middle School: Ruth Rains Middle School DX
    8. High School: Dixie County High School DX
    9. Provided by: MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Waterfront Living on the Steinhatchee River 2BR/2BA Condo with Boat Slip & Pool Wake up to breathtaking views of the Steinhatchee River from this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfro
    Details for 7457 Highway 349, OLD TOWN, FL 32680
    Mobile Home
    1. Price: $335,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $275.49 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 31
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 1216
    7. Acreage: 10.32 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1998
    MLS#: S5147547
    1. County: DIXIE
    2. City: OLD TOWN
    3. Zipcode: 32680
    4. Subdivision: The Peterson Place
    5. Middle School: Ruth Rains Middle School DX
    6. High School: Dixie County High School DX
    7. Provided by: RESILIENT MIND REALTY GROUP
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private escape in Old Town where space, freedom, and opportunity come together on 10.32. This fully remodeled manufactured home has been
    Details for 1536 592nd Street, OLD TOWN, FL 32680
    Mobile Home
    1. Price: $199,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $84.27 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $210,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
    5. Days On Market: 296
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 2372
    10. Acreage: 1.01 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1985
    MLS#: G5099770
    1. County: DIXIE
    2. City: OLD TOWN
    3. Zipcode: 32680
    4. Subdivision: Forest View
    5. Middle School: Ruth Rains Middle School DX
    6. High School: Dixie County High School DX
    7. Provided by: WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Dive into the serene countryside living with this stunning manufactured home! It boasts a spacious open floor plan, sleek laminate flooring, NO CARPET in sight and a gorgeous wood deck, perfect for mo
    Details for 144 159th Avenue, OLD TOWN, FL 32680
    Mobile Home
    1. Price: $160,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $128.82 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 59
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 1242
    7. Acreage: 3.18 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1999
    MLS#: W7883585
    1. County: DIXIE
    2. City: OLD TOWN
    3. Zipcode: 32680
    4. Subdivision: Piney Woods Of Old Town
    5. Middle School: Ruth Rains Middle School DX
    6. High School: Dixie County High School DX
    7. Provided by: HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY!!! 3 Bed 2 Bath on a little over 3 acres of land. NO FLOOD, NO HOA. Monthly rental income 1050. Month to month lease in case b
    Details for 102 138th Street, CROSS CITY, FL 32628
    Single Family
    1. Price: $139,966.00
    2. Price sqft: $85.66 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $148,900
    4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
    5. Days On Market: 45
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1634
    9. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1940
    MLS#: GC538837
    1. County: DIXIE
    2. City: CROSS CITY
    3. Zipcode: 32628
    4. Subdivision: Cotter Riley Anx
    5. Elementary School: James M. Anderson Elementary S
    6. Middle School: Ruth Rains Middle School DX
    7. High School: Dixie County High School DX
    8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Full of character, warmth, and everyday livability, this charming bungalow delivers the kind of opportunity that feels instantly inviting the moment you arrive. Set on a generously sized lot with matu
    Details for 31 190th Avenue, OLD TOWN, FL 32680
    Mobile Home
    1. Price: $115,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $113.64 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 121
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 1012
    7. Acreage: 1.00 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1984
    MLS#: O6372005
    1. County: DIXIE
    2. City: OLD TOWN
    3. Zipcode: 32680
    4. Elementary School: Old Town Elementary School DX
    5. Middle School: Ruth Rains Middle School DX
    6. High School: Dixie County High School DX
    7. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    OVERSIZED FENCED CORNER LOT This 1 acre gated lot offers all the open air natural beauty one could ever want with a 2 bed 2 bath 1200 sqft house, and 2 sheds included. Enjoy the best of both worlds
    Details for 0000 836th Street, OLD TOWN, FL 32680
    Land
    1. Price: $50,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 100
    3. Acreage: 1.83 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: OM717612
    1. County: DIXIE
    2. City: OLD TOWN
    3. Zipcode: 32680
    4. Subdivision: Suw Riv Heights
    5. Elementary School: James M. Anderson Elementary S
    6. Middle School: Ruth Rains Middle School DX
    7. High School: Dixie County High School DX
    8. Provided by: ANDERSON LEGACY REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    If you are looking for a HOME SITE to build your Dream Home on a property located in this rural quiet community of Old Town you may have found it!! Discover your own piece of paradise with this partia
    Details for 460 364th Avenue, OLD TOWN, FL 32680
    Land
    1. Price: $25,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 192
    3. Acreage: 1.00 acres