Active
    Property Photos
    5504 Summit Glen
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 5504 Summit Glen
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $519,000

    Address: 5504 Summit Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34203

    Description

    Welcome to Florida Living located in the desirable community of Grandview at the Heights! This beautiful home built in 2021, features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bath and is a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functional living. The kitchen features quartz counter tops, a gas cooktop stove and plenty of cabinet and pantry storage. The dining/living area gives way to an abundance of natural light with high ceilings perfect for the tallest of Christmas trees. From your cozy living area you have pocket doors that slide all the way open to your gorgeous screened in extended patio with a gas water heater that has been added for the perfect outdoor kitchen if so desired. Your view backs up to the exclusive Mount Tumulo which features walking and hiking trails with elevated, picturesque views of the 255 acre Ward Lake. You can also enjoy the community pool, a playground, a dog park, and basketball court. When your ready to wind down the day, your spacious primary bedroom comes with tray ceilings, an en suite with a walk in shower, dual sinks, and a huge walk in closet with a secret extra storage space. Upgraded shelving has been applied to several storage closets throughout the home. Upstairs you will find a loft area perfect for an office or gameroom. The bedroom upstairs provides an en suite, perfect for guests or second primary. An additional bathroom and bedroom is located upstairs as well. The roof has been replaced in 2025 giving the owner a sound peace of mind. This home is move in ready, has the perfect view, and just waiting for it's next owners. It is conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches. Schedule your showing today and make this your HOME SWEET HOME!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4961707 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5504 Summit Glen
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $519,000
    • Price sqft: $196
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2645
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1987.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 294.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Jacquelyn Hannan
    • Association Phone: 941.567.4183
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 132, HEIGHTS PH I SUBPH IA & IB AND PH II PI #18788.2660/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1878826609
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5430 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $499,000.00 ($166.83 / sqft )

    5430 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome home to Moss Creek, a charming, gated community designed with families in mindoffering low HOA fees, no CDD, and a welcoming neighborhood feel just minutes from everything Bradenton has to off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2991 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680046
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6889 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $494,900.00 ($64.55 / sqft )

    6889 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE!!! House is vacant. Gorgeous residence located in the great community River Place, this community offers a club house and a pool that all residence can use. This luxury home has 2 st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7667 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659681
    2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Espinoza Luna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6963 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $589,000.00 ($169.55 / sqft )

    6963 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in the gated community of River Place on the Braden River. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,800 sq. ft. of living space, this spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3474 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667353
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Hiram David
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5523 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $489,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

    5523 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Discover this hidden gem in Moss Creek, an intimate and exclusive gated enclave of just 100 homes. Unlike many neighboring communities, Moss Creek offers exceptional VALUE with NO CDD fees and low HOA

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2885 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882800
    2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Magrini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6882 Tailfeather Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $584,900.00 ($186.10 / sqft )

    6882 Tailfeather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! Welcome to Tara Preserveone of the areas most desirable communities, celebrated for its exceptional Florida lifestyle and extensive amenities. This home offers outstanding privacy with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3143 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451363
    2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
    3. Contact Analia Leon Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5072 Kilty Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $569,000.00 ($166.13 / sqft )

    5072 Kilty Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own private retreat on the golf course! This beautiful 4BR/3BA home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and versatility all with a sparkling pool and stunning golf course view

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3425 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682638
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Linda Quintero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7604 52nd Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $589,000.00 ($186.87 / sqft )

    7604 52nd Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Creekwood Home! MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller shall give Buyer a $10,000.00 credit at closing for a fully executed contract on or before 5:00 p.m. May 31, 2026. One of the larger homes in Creekwood. 4 BR,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3152 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684295
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Nancy Fish-Mooney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6503 Drewrys Bluff, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $599,000.00 ($179.83 / sqft )

    6503 Drewrys Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after Tara Golf & Country Club community in Bradenton. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers approximately 2,375 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684883
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kathleen Comerford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7432 47th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $485,000.00 ($177.66 / sqft )

    7432 47th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE DROP ALERT! Welcome to your private oasis in Bradenton, where comfort meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle.This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home a saltwater heated pool and offer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2730 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681656
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Raul Cordero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4866 68th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $575,000.00 ($172.31 / sqft )

    4866 68th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!! BRING YOUR OFFERS!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly sought after Crossings Creek Preserve community! Built in 2015, this spacious two st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3337 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492514
    2. Provided by LING REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Brittany Farrell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap