Active
    Property Photos
    2926 Boating Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 2926 Boating Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

    Address: 2926 Boating Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded contemporary home located in the highly sought after Shingle Creek Reserve at The Oaks, one of Central Floridas premier boating and golf communities. Backing onto a peaceful conservation area with no rear neighbors, this stunning two story residence offers the perfect combination of privacy, modern comfort, and outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the extensive upgrades and attention to detail that make this home truly stand out. Inside, the bright open concept layout is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring elegant tile flooring throughout the entire main level. All four bedrooms are privately situated upstairs, along with a spacious bonus area that can easily serve as a man cave, media room, playroom, or home office. The beautifully remodeled kitchen showcases white granite countertops, upgraded Samsung stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and modern finishes that create a clean and sophisticated feel. The washer and dryer are also included, making this home completely move in ready. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a walk in shower featuring built in seating and safety grab bars for added comfort and convenience. The home has been thoughtfully updated with a newer 2022 roof, foam insulation for improved energy efficiency, hurricane impact windows, upgraded front doors, modern light fixtures, ceiling fans, and updated door hardware throughout. Additional features include granite countertops in the secondary bathrooms, exterior security cameras, two updated AC units, solar features, and a spacious two car garage equipped with a Tesla charger and added storage solutions. Beyond the home itself, residents enjoy access to an incredible lifestyle community complete with boating access and a private boat launch to Lake Tohopekaliga, nearby championship golf courses, tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball courts, scenic walking trails, a clubhouse, lake view dock, and neighborhood parks. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, entertainment, and The Loop, this exceptional property perfectly blends luxury living with an active outdoor lifestyle. Whether youre searching for a peaceful retreat, a beautifully upgraded family home, or a property in a vibrant boating and golf community, this home offers it all. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this remarkable home has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4961656 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2926 Boating Boulevard
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $445,000
    • Price sqft: $116
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 3836
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3108.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Liberty High
    • Middle School: Horizon Middle
    • School Elementary: Pleasant Hill Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Solar Energy Storage On Site, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Racquetball, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Shingle Creek
    • Association Phone: 407-483-1301
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SHINGLE CREEK RESERVE AT THE OAKS PH 3 & 4 PB 20 PG 108-110 LOT 247
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 33-25-29-2155-0001-2470
    • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

    1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381209
    2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
    3. Contact Albert Stimer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3950 Carrick Bend Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $520,000.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

    3950 Carrick Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful community waterfront with chain of lakes access | luxury florida living experience the best of waterfront living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath custom home built in 2020, located i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4333 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455695
    2. Provided by ANCHOR FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rod Banks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3839 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $524,900.00 ($131.23 / sqft )

    3839 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated community of Bellalago! This beautifully maintained lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387485
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Giselle Crestani Dimitratos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2600 Lutza Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $442,500.00 ($110.02 / sqft )

    2600 Lutza Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Don't miss your chance to be the fortunate new owner of this beautiful and spacious 5 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home in Brighton Lakes!!! The owner has decided to sell this former rental

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4022 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377818
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jim Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2617 Teeside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $520,000.00 ($130.69 / sqft )

    2617 Teeside Court Reduced More Like This

    Located in a quiet, peaceful cul de sac, this stunning home offers breathtaking views from the pool deck overlooking two serene ponds and the golf course. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3979 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142892
    2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Brenda Betancourt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap