Active
    Property Photos
    3839 Golden Feather Way
    1. Image 1 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    2. Image 2 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    3. Image 3 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    4. Image 4 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    5. Image 5 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    6. Image 6 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    7. Image 7 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    8. Image 8 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    9. Image 9 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    10. Image 10 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    11. Image 11 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    12. Image 12 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    13. Image 13 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    14. Image 14 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    15. Image 15 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    16. Image 16 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    17. Image 17 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    18. Image 18 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    19. Image 19 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    20. Image 20 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    21. Image 21 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    22. Image 22 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    23. Image 23 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    24. Image 24 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    25. Image 25 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    26. Image 26 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    27. Image 27 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    28. Image 28 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    29. Image 29 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    30. Image 30 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    31. Image 31 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    32. Image 32 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    33. Image 33 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    34. Image 34 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    35. Image 35 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    36. Image 36 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    37. Image 37 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    38. Image 38 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    39. Image 39 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    40. Image 40 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    41. Image 41 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    42. Image 42 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    43. Image 43 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    44. Image 44 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    45. Image 45 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    46. Image 46 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    47. Image 47 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    48. Image 48 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    49. Image 49 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    50. Image 50 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    51. Image 51 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    52. Image 52 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    53. Image 53 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    54. Image 54 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    55. Image 55 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    56. Image 56 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    57. Image 57 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    58. Image 58 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    59. Image 59 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    60. Image 60 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    61. Image 61 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    62. Image 62 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    63. Image 63 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    64. Image 64 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    65. Image 65 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    66. Image 66 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    67. Image 67 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    68. Image 68 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    69. Image 69 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    70. Image 70 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    71. Image 71 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    72. Image 72 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    73. Image 73 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $524,900

    Address: 3839 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated community of Bellalago! This beautifully maintained lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle. This spacious home features generous living areas filled with natural light, a well appointed kitchen perfect for entertaining, and well sized bedrooms throughout. Upstairs Bonus Room with Walk In Closet and Full Bathroom ideal as a private 5th Bedroom, guest suite, in law space, or media room. The Den has been converted into a HUGE custom Walk In Closet, providing exceptional storage and organization. Enjoy peaceful water views from your backyard, with rights to build your own private boat dock and the pavers to the dock area are already installed for you! This is a truly Move In Ready Home! Bellalago offers 24 hour guard gated security, resort style pools, fitness center, tennis courts, walking trails, and private lake access to Lake Tohopekaliga. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6387485 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3839 Golden Feather Way
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $524,900
    • Price sqft: $131
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 4000
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 56
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 3032.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Liberty High
    • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
    • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 324.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Bellalago and Isles of Bellalago Assoc Inc
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BELLALAGO PH 4P PB 18 PG 26-29 LOT 23
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 29-26-29-2666-0001-0230
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

    290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388092
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Liz Hambsh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2460 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $560,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

    2460 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE on this stunning 5 bedroom, Pool Home with many upgrades on a Large Corner Lot, Water Views in a Golf Community! Welcome to your dream home in the beautifully established Oaks Golf Comm

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4347 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6323394
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

    1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381209
    2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
    3. Contact Albert Stimer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4158 Gooseberry Trl, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $624,999.00 ($132.61 / sqft )

    4158 Gooseberry Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional 3,800 sq. ft. Exbury floor plan blends luxury, comfort, and modern design, offering 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, a spacious 3 car garage, and an impressive first floor Primary Suite. The ho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4713 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488364
    2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ting Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4740 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $599,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

    4740 Blue Diamond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished, beautifully decorated, 6Bed/4.5Bath vacation home with brand new roof, quartz countertops, new luxury plank flooring, themed rooms, and screened in pool. Perfectly situated in the cov

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4190 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386514
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Victor Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2564 Chapala Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $550,000.00 ($98.11 / sqft )

    2564 Chapala Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located just 25 minutes from Disney!!! This beautiful Mediterranean style 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home in the gated Brighton Lakes community offers 4,198 sq ft of living space. This rare property includes

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5606 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363818
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Virginia Doherty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6354938
    2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Lorena Hilel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4414 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $628,000.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

    4414 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    A prime corner lot property, perfectly positioned right at the community entrance and directly facing the Clubhouse in the desirable Veranda Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This unbeatable location offers

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6335292
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3950 Carrick Bend Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $520,000.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

    3950 Carrick Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful community waterfront with chain of lakes access | luxury florida living experience the best of waterfront living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath custom home built in 2020, located i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4333 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455695
    2. Provided by ANCHOR FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rod Banks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

    2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4560 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146469
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap