Active
    Property Photos
    316 Lake Smart Circle
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 316 Lake Smart Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

    Address: 316 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881

    Description

    This property is eligible under the 30 Day Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 05/28/2026. OWNER OCCUPIED BUYERS and NSP offers will only be considered the first 30 days from initial MLS input date. Investors are encouraged to make an offer and will be considered after the First Look Initiative period has expired. Buyer pays Doc Stamps on deed. This 2022 home is barely lived in, Island kitchen opens to the great room plan, hard surface counter tops in the baths, 2 car garage, water filtration system. Home is in great condition. Call today to preview this home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4961472 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 316 Lake Smart Circle
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $289,900
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1950
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1500.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, City Limits, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Winter Haven Senior
    • Middle School: Denison Middle
    • School Elementary: Lake Alfred Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Water Softener
    • Association Name: Don Asher & Associates/Don Alvarez
    • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: Lot 52, LAKE SMART POINTE, according to the plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 172, Pages 9 - 12 inclusive, of the Public Records of Polk County, FL.
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-09-530006-000520
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

    268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109922
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 905 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $339,999.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

    905 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover comfort, style, and community living at its best in Lucerne Reserve Park a highly desirable neighborhood in Winter Haven! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,300+ of bright, open living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2888 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343229
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sherraine Felder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $305,000.00 ($121.03 / sqft )

    3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Reduced $20k!! Move In Ready 4BR/3BA + Flex Space Featuring a Large 41'x17' Screened Patio. This Lovely Home Offers an Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Family Room, Corian Countertops in the K

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4955159
    2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
    3. Contact Shawn McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $285,000.00 ($114.00 / sqft )

    21 Casarena Court More Like This

    Move in ready and located on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! Welcome to the gated community of Casarena on the Lakes. This well designed and meticulously maintained home is set up just right for indo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956453
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
    3. Contact Kami Rickert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

    2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    **RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2838 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958770
    2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
    3. Contact Kylie Berry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 305 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $340,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

    305 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Needs new carpet giving buyers a clear opportunity to update the flooring to their own style and make it their o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381073
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Kristin Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 339 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $339,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

    339 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller. Introducing a beautifully maintained home offering an excellent and functional layout. The first floor features a welcoming open concept with a half bathroom, living, dining, and kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2656 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149280
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Barbara Prins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 884 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $275,000.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

    884 Cambridge Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY PRICED TO SELL! This is a great opportunity to walk into equity in a newer home. Needs some minor TLC. Lucerne Park Reserve is located in historic Winter Haven o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502061
    2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Dana Cates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1327 Salisbury Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $329,900.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

    1327 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2018 built single family home located at 1327 Salisbury Drive in Winter Haven. Offering approximately 2,300 squar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498339
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6121 Forest Ridge Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $310,000.00 ($102.11 / sqft )

    6121 Forest Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $15,000 deduction on 5/8! 2500 sq ft for $310,000! Step into comfort, space, and opportunity in this move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3036 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491651
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Daniel Henzler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap