Active
    Property Photos
    2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

    Address: 2609 Timbercreek Loop W, LAKELAND, FL 33805

    Description

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with NO HOA full of opportunity and charm. Featuring brand new luxury vinyl throughout, the roof replaced in 2021, and A/C replaced in 2020. The enclosed former screened porch adds valuable additional living space, and with a few modern touches, this home could truly shine. Enjoy your private fenced in backyard with a pool, making it ideal for relaxing and entertaining. This home is located minutes away from the Polk Parkway and Camp Margaritaville.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4960739 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2609 Timbercreek Loop W
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $289,900
    • Price sqft: $138
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2106
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1222.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Tenoroc Senior
    • Middle School: Crystal Lake Middle/Jun
    • School Elementary: Philip O’Brien Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TIMBERCREEK SUB PB 76 PG 31 LOT 53
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33805 - Lakeland / Gibsonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-28-02-164950-000530
    • Views: 31
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6286 Manitoba Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33805
    $335,000.00 ($119.01 / sqft )

    6286 Manitoba Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious two story home features 5 bedrooms,, 3.4 baths and a 2 car garage. Located in a quiet and friendly neighborhood near schools and shopping. Conveniently located less than one hour from Downt

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481554
    2. Provided by APPLE HOMES CORP
    3. Contact Miguel Salinas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5660 Elsinore Way, LAKELAND, FL 33805
    $340,000.00 ($114.94 / sqft )

    5660 Elsinore Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Resort Style living in the highly desirable Villages at Bridgewater community! This stunning two story offers a spacious and functional layout designed for modern living. The main level off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142925
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Santos Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6431 Como Place, LAKELAND, FL 33805
    $347,500.00 ($147.37 / sqft )

    6431 Como Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate and fully upgraded, this move in ready corner lot home in Bridgewater offers a level of finish and detail that immediately stands outqualities not often seen in this price range. The home s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2358 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493218
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Ruben Galindo Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2414 Caspian Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33805
    $305,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

    2414 Caspian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Is there a 3 bedroom single family home in Lakeland under $305,000 with a water view? Welcome to 2414 Caspian Drive, a 3 bed single family home in Lakeland under $305,000 located in The Villages at Br

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2205 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404034
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Josue Soto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6298 Manitoba Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33805
    $344,900.00 ($122.52 / sqft )

    6298 Manitoba Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price alert!!! Motivated seller due to relocation. Welcome to this convenient and spacious home, updated and maintained as your dream house. This is the more sqft property for this price in the sought

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452716
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Miguel Miranda Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap