Active
    Property Photos
    1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2020 by Southern Homes, located in the heart of Lakeland. Nestled inside a quiet, gated community, this home offers the perfect blend of modern design and everyday comfort. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout featuring a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areasideal for both entertaining and daily living. High ceilings throughout create an airy feel, while the thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides privacy between the primary suite and guest bedrooms. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, complete with elegant tray ceilings and a relaxing atmosphere. Whether youre unwinding after a long day or hosting friends and family, this home offers the space and functionality to fit your lifestyle. Enjoy peace of mind and a sense of community in this well kept, gated neighborhoodall while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4960336 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1882 Creeks Vista Boulevard
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $141
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2474
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 54
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Southern Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1720.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 166.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Garrison property services
    • Association Phone: 863-353-2558
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: CREEKS CROSSING EAST PB 176 PGS 20-21 LOT 23
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 23-28-03-021516-000230
    • Views: 46
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7852 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $399,990.00 ($153.78 / sqft )

    7852 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Find all the space you need in our popular two story Hayden floorplan in Fox Branch, one of our communities in Lakeland, Florida. Inside this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, youll f

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2601 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395759
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7851 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $365,990.00 ($147.76 / sqft )

    7851 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome home to Fox Branch, a beautiful new home community nestled in Lakeland, FL. Discover seven thoughtfully designed floorplans offering 35 bedrooms, 23 bathrooms, and spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2477 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401686
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2269 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $365,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

    2269 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **INVESTOR SPECIAL CASH ONLY!** Major upside opportunity in the highly desirable gated community of TerraLargo. This 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers strong potential for investors, flippers, or cash

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3526 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375747
    2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Jose Irizarry, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6852 Mossy Oak Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $415,000.00 ($124.18 / sqft )

    6852 Mossy Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Look no further....you can own this like new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an open concept living area and a spacious 3 car garage! The gourmet kitchen showcases shaker style cabinets, Samsung stai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3342 sqft
    1. MLSID: B4902087
    2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ron Denney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6323 Silver Lakes Drive E, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $415,000.00 ($164.68 / sqft )

    6323 Silver Lakes Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    POOL HOME + IN LAW SUITE in SILVER LAKES 55+ COMMUNITY Beautifully maintained 3BR/3BA home , 2 car garage and a private solar heated saltwater pool, in the resort style gated community of Silver Lakes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145864
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Arturo Donoso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4169 Prima Lago Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $389,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

    4169 Prima Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    4/3 home in TerraLargo in Lakeland. Screened lanai and open floor plan. Built 2019, flood zone X, 2 car garage, HOA includes cable/internet. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Lakelan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2884 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959062
    2. Provided by LAKELAND REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Petra Norris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2160 Sunny Sprig Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $380,945.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

    2160 Sunny Sprig Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2666 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960312
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7858 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $397,990.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

    7858 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2601 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394013
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8253 Peak Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $350,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

    8253 Peak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Offering 1% lender credit. This is a home ready for its next chapter and the next owner gets to write it. The seller is providing a credit toward roof replacement, giving you a clean starting point an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395959
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Jessica Macias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8583 Cape Fox Cove, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $375,990.00 ($151.79 / sqft )

    8583 Cape Fox Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2477 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400664
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap