Active
    Property Photos
    961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 961 Drexel Avenue Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881

    Description

    ***PRICE DECREASE +++ SELLER IS OFFERING $5000 in seller concessions!!! This unique 2 story home in Winter Haven is full of character and charm, located just three houses down from scenic Lake Elbert. Thoughtfully updated while preserving its warm, rustic appeal, this property offers a welcoming atmosphere from the moment you arrive. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the 2.4 mile paved loop trail surrounding Lake Elbert, complete with boardwalks and beautiful landscapingperfect for morning walks, bike rides, or peaceful evening strolls. The home is in walking distance to Downtown Winter Haven, the public boat ramp and park, and Polk State Colleges Winter Haven Fine Arts Building, offering exceptional convenience and lifestyle amenities. Inside, youll find live edge wood countertops, natural wood trim, and an open kitchen overlooking the family and dining rooms. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, newer cabinets, and a rustic flair originally crafted by an Amish family. The spacious family room includes a large picture windows that frame the beautiful front yard and mature oak tree. The primary bedroom and bathroom are conveniently located downstairs, while the second floor offers two additional bedrooms, a bonus room, a full bathroom, and a loft area with generous storage closets. Both bathrooms have been updated with newer cabinets, newer countertops, and newer tile. Additional interior upgrades include newer luxury vinyl plank flooring, newer windows, newer light fixtures and ceiling fans, and fresh interior paint. The home also features a newer A/C system. Outside, the home offers a covered front porch perfect for evening relaxation, mature landscaping, and a fenced yard on nearly a quarter acre, with most of the outdoor space located in the front of the home. Ideally situated near Lake Elbert, Downtown Winter Haven, Polk State College, shopping, dining, parks, and medical facilities, this home offers both convenience and character. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4959592 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 961 Drexel Avenue Ne
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1948
    • Bldg sqft: 1856
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 76
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1856.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: ANNA MAR PB 14 PG 8 BLK 2 LOTS 49 E 20 FT & 50 AND 51
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-21-575500-002490
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary, Custom
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: R-1C
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

    268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109922
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 905 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $339,999.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

    905 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover comfort, style, and community living at its best in Lucerne Reserve Park a highly desirable neighborhood in Winter Haven! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,300+ of bright, open living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2888 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343229
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sherraine Felder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $305,000.00 ($121.03 / sqft )

    3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Reduced $20k!! Move In Ready 4BR/3BA + Flex Space Featuring a Large 41'x17' Screened Patio. This Lovely Home Offers an Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Family Room, Corian Countertops in the K

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4955159
    2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
    3. Contact Shawn McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $285,000.00 ($114.00 / sqft )

    21 Casarena Court More Like This

    Move in ready and located on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! Welcome to the gated community of Casarena on the Lakes. This well designed and meticulously maintained home is set up just right for indo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956453
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
    3. Contact Kami Rickert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1215 26th Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $374,000.00 ($153.59 / sqft )

    1215 26th Street Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Unique and spacious property offering flexibility and great outdoor living! This home features multiple living areas with beautiful exposed wood beam ceilings, updated flooring throughout, and plenty

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145609
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Talitha Lastre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 652 Grove Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $370,000.00 ($131.95 / sqft )

    652 Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 652 Grove St, a versatile and spacious 'Freedom' model home in the heart of Winter Haven! This unique property has a main residence featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2804 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387580
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Lizandra Troisi Passos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5764 Royal Hills Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $349,500.00 ($39.84 / sqft )

    5764 Royal Hills Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!! *Welcome to this spacious Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home tucked away in the heart of Royal Hills, Winter Haven. The Home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 8773 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379870
    2. Provided by MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
    3. Contact Phabie Terzier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

    2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    **RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2838 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958770
    2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
    3. Contact Kylie Berry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 305 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $340,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

    305 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Needs new carpet giving buyers a clear opportunity to update the flooring to their own style and make it their o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381073
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Kristin Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 256 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $374,990.00 ($121.99 / sqft )

    256 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Winston floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3074 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111558
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap