Active
    Property Photos
    33 Edinburgh Drive
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 33 Edinburgh Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,900

    Address: 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian counter tops. Has a nice eat in area of the kitchen for that homey feel. Island for food preparation has extend top for stools and extra eating space. Replacement double pane Windows throughout the house. Both bathrooms are updated with step in tile showers. There is a Bonus room of 81 additional SF, off the master bedroom that could be used for extra sleeping space or a private office. The location is on the perimeter of the community. No one will be able to build behind you, also on one of the Cul da sacs with less traffic. There is whole house water filtering system. Shed, workspace contains a utility sink along with the laundry units. Smoke alarms throughout the house as well.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: L4952608 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 33 Edinburgh Drive
    • Viewed: 123
    • Price: $169,900
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1008
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 374
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1008.00
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
    • Association Name: Erica Mingle
    • Association Phone: 8639563822
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF & TENNIS CLUB FIRST ADDITION PB 86 PGS 41 THRU 43 BLK A LOT 33
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490051-010330
    • Views: 123
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 356 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $155,500.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

    356 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained home has some updated appliances, pantry closet, new carpets thru out, 3 separate screened in areas for extended living space. A/C is updated 2020, Roof is new in 2024, plumbing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959980
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 409 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $157,800.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

    409 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except your electric bill and lawn mowing! 2/2 pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936509
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Newcastle Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($138.20 / sqft )

    102 Newcastle Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained 1990 Palm Harbor home sits on a corner lot. 1040 SF plus 117 additional as part of the Florida room attached to the living room. Air conditioning, and roof replaced 2023. Double p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1157 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960684
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 357 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

    357 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is a very nice, well kept home. updated and ready for a buyer who wants to live in a golf community with deeded lots and many amenities and a lot of activities. Roof, A/C, plumbing has all been

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961305
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 81 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

    81 Straphmore Drive Adult Community More Like This

    NO LOT RENT! Location, location, location.this beautifully updated double wide home sits on a scenic pond with a water fountain and a view of the 10th hole! Live the retirement lifestyle youve earned

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938086
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jenn Manzella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

    206 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This cutie is a Turn Key property. Completely remodeled, everything updated, all new kitchen with stone counters and baths, all new floors, windows, roof, A/C, new duct work, new plumbing, updated El

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960142
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($56.61 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    "priced below similar homes seller ready to make a deal. " price improvement!!! Only 3 bedroom/2 bath mobile home for sale here!!! You own lot! There is no lot rent! Priced to sell, this beautiful a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346187
    2. Provided by CMI REALTY
    3. Contact Jacklyn Kuilan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 590 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($68.67 / sqft )

    590 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rare opportunity! True lakefront with dock. Ideal central florida location along the shoreline of the lake hamilton 2,200 acre chain of lakes. Lake region mobile home village is a gated 55+ resident o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2474 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935989
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Don Cleveland, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $170,000.00 ($136.22 / sqft )

    74 Straphmore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club, a 50+ community located in Haines City where you own your landno lot rent! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smooth flowing floor plan th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484955
    2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Lindsey Funderburk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2936 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $175,000.00 ($110.90 / sqft )

    2936 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect sanctuary for anyone who enjoys boating, fishing, or relaxing by the water. Welcome to this two bedroom, one and a half bath single wide home in Haines City, Floridawith no HOA! Conveniently l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938480
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Anthony Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap