Active
    Property Photos
    102 Newcastle Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

    Address: 102 Newcastle Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    This well maintained 1990 Palm Harbor home sits on a corner lot. 1040 SF plus 117 additional as part of the Florida room attached to the living room. Air conditioning, and roof replaced 2023. Double pane windows with vinyl siding makes for easy upkeep. Kitchen was updated in 2005 with drawers and lazy Susan for ease of storage. Dishwasher & Microwave was replaced in 2024; hot water tank was new in 2022. No gray pipe plumbing to be concerned about. Nice shaded front porch for sitting and watching traffic and pedestrians enjoy their morning walks. House is partially furniture with a king size bed, sofa, coffee table, side tables and dinette table including 4 chairs. Laundry is located in the rear entrance to the home. Golf Cart is also included. Come join this active community with something for everyone to enjoy and take part in, no boredom.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: L4960684 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 102 Newcastle Boulevard
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $159,900
    • Price sqft: $138
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1157
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 42
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Shade Shutter(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1040.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Erica Mingle
    • Association Phone: 863-956-3822
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF & TENNIS CLUB FIRST ADDITION PB 86 PGS 41 THRU 43 BLK B LOT 102
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490051-021020
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 236 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $145,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

    236 Ramsgate Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491410
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ken Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C-31, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $148,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Central florida 55+ plus gated community. ... You own the land..... Furnished 2 bedroom, 1,1. 5 bathroom double wide mobile homecovered porch. Enjoy sitting out in the mornings drinking you coffee and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 574 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4930244
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Karen Branch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 Lake Lowery Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $149,500.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

    4530 Lake Lowery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Double Wide Mobile home featuring a detached garage and a screened in in ground pool, situated on a canal with a seawall and access to Lake Lowery. The property includes a private boat dock, perfect f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958726
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H1, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $149,900.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    YOU OWN THE LAND!! Beautifully updated home in the 55+ gated West View Ridge community! This home is located in a community where you own your land. This move in ready property offers great curb appe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937046
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REALTY
    3. Contact Glenda DeVane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $152,000.00 ($86.76 / sqft )

    12 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, manufactured home that sits on a nice sized corner lot. Sun Air Country Club is a nice quiet neighborhood with no HOA and no lot rent. You own the l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961344
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Mindy Russo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 356 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $155,500.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

    356 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained home has some updated appliances, pantry closet, new carpets thru out, 3 separate screened in areas for extended living space. A/C is updated 2020, Roof is new in 2024, plumbing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959980
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 409 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $157,800.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

    409 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except your electric bill and lawn mowing! 2/2 pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936509
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 357 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

    357 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is a very nice, well kept home. updated and ready for a buyer who wants to live in a golf community with deeded lots and many amenities and a lot of activities. Roof, A/C, plumbing has all been

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961305
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 81 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

    81 Straphmore Drive Adult Community More Like This

    NO LOT RENT! Location, location, location.this beautifully updated double wide home sits on a scenic pond with a water fountain and a view of the 10th hole! Live the retirement lifestyle youve earned

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938086
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jenn Manzella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

    33 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian coun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4952608
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap