Active
    Property Photos
    2936 Palm Circle
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 2936 Palm Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

    Address: 2936 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Perfect sanctuary for anyone who enjoys boating, fishing, or relaxing by the water. Welcome to this two bedroom, one and a half bath single wide home in Haines City, Floridawith no HOA! Conveniently located near the new Crossroads Village Center, youll have easy access to shopping and dining, including Target, Ross, PetSmart, and Panera Bread. Inside, the living room opens to the kitchen and dining area, creating a comfortable, open layout. The kitchen includes a gas range, dual sinks, wooden cabinets, and laminate countertops. The primary bedroom features two closets and its own full bathroom. From here, you can step out to a screened in patioperfect for relaxing. The second bedroom is on the opposite side of the home and includes a half bath. The home also offers extra hallway storage, a bonus room, a newer A/C system, and durable metal roof and siding. Outside, youll find a partially fenced yard and plenty of parking with a carport and driveway. Enjoy direct canal access from the propertylaunch a kayak or small boat and head out to Lake Lowery. Additional boat ramps nearby make it easy for larger boats. A great opportunity for anyone looking to enjoy outdoor living with nearby conveniences. Call today for a private showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4938480 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2936 Palm Circle
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $175,000
    • Price sqft: $111
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1578
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 16
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.1382 / -81.6834
    • County: POLK
    • City: HAINES CITY
    • Zipcode: 33844
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    • Contact: Anthony Medina
    • 863-508-3000
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Other, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1028.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Other
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Legal Description: BEG 1837.49 FT S & 498.11 FT W OF NE COR OF NW1/4 RUN S 49 DEG 25 MIN 10 SEC E 70 FT S 40 DEG 53 MIN 50 SEC W 123 FT N 48 DEG 48 MIN W 70 FT N 40 DEG 53 MIN 50 SEC E 122.55 FT TO POB ALSO KNOWN AS PARCEL 3 OF UNREC SURVEY & 1/10 INT IN PRIVATE RD CAL LED PALM CIRCLE & PCL 4-A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-14-000000-032490
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 409 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $157,800.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

    409 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except your electric bill and lawn mowing! 2/2 pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936509
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Newcastle Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($138.20 / sqft )

    102 Newcastle Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained 1990 Palm Harbor home sits on a corner lot. 1040 SF plus 117 additional as part of the Florida room attached to the living room. Air conditioning, and roof replaced 2023. Double p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1157 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960684
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 357 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

    357 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is a very nice, well kept home. updated and ready for a buyer who wants to live in a golf community with deeded lots and many amenities and a lot of activities. Roof, A/C, plumbing has all been

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961305
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 81 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

    81 Straphmore Drive Adult Community More Like This

    NO LOT RENT! Location, location, location.this beautifully updated double wide home sits on a scenic pond with a water fountain and a view of the 10th hole! Live the retirement lifestyle youve earned

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938086
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jenn Manzella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

    33 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian coun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4952608
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

    206 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This cutie is a Turn Key property. Completely remodeled, everything updated, all new kitchen with stone counters and baths, all new floors, windows, roof, A/C, new duct work, new plumbing, updated El

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960142
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($56.61 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    "priced below similar homes seller ready to make a deal. " price improvement!!! Only 3 bedroom/2 bath mobile home for sale here!!! You own lot! There is no lot rent! Priced to sell, this beautiful a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346187
    2. Provided by CMI REALTY
    3. Contact Jacklyn Kuilan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 590 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($68.67 / sqft )

    590 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rare opportunity! True lakefront with dock. Ideal central florida location along the shoreline of the lake hamilton 2,200 acre chain of lakes. Lake region mobile home village is a gated 55+ resident o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2474 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935989
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Don Cleveland, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $170,000.00 ($136.22 / sqft )

    74 Straphmore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club, a 50+ community located in Haines City where you own your landno lot rent! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smooth flowing floor plan th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484955
    2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Lindsey Funderburk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 353 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $177,000.00 ($139.48 / sqft )

    353 Melbourn Drive Adult Community More Like This

    This perfect retirement home can be yours! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (i live here! ) updates in both bathrooms with hi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937276
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap