Active
    Property Photos
    251 Patterson Road H29
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road H29
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,900

    Address: 251 Patterson Road H29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    "priced below similar homes seller ready to make a deal. " price improvement!!! Only 3 bedroom/2 bath mobile home for sale here!!! You own lot! There is no lot rent! Priced to sell, this beautiful and cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in a secure, gated 55+ community haines city with a small shed in the back for extra storage. The open floor plan creates a spacious and inviting living area, while the modern kitchen boasts beautiful countertops and plenty of cabinet space, perfect for cooking and entertaining. All appliances are included. (including washer and dryer). No land maintenance needed. Low hoa!! The community amenities include: solar heated pool, mini golf, bocce ball, shuffleboard, pickle ball court and recreational building!!! Furniture is negotiable. Dogs allowed. This home is ideally located near major highways, hospitals, and shopping centers, providing convenience and ease of access. Just 20 minutes from the disney area, it offers the perfect blend of tranquility and excitement. Enjoy the peaceful lifestyle of this vibrant 55+ community! Easy to show!!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6346187 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road H29
    • Viewed: 150
    • Price: $169,900
    • Price sqft: $57
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 3001
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 231
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1080.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Parking Pad, Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Melissa Kearis
    • Association Phone: 863-422-6106
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK M LOT 15
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-013150
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: H29
    • Views: 150
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 356 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $155,500.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

    356 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained home has some updated appliances, pantry closet, new carpets thru out, 3 separate screened in areas for extended living space. A/C is updated 2020, Roof is new in 2024, plumbing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959980
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 409 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $157,800.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

    409 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except your electric bill and lawn mowing! 2/2 pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936509
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Newcastle Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($138.20 / sqft )

    102 Newcastle Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained 1990 Palm Harbor home sits on a corner lot. 1040 SF plus 117 additional as part of the Florida room attached to the living room. Air conditioning, and roof replaced 2023. Double p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1157 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960684
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 357 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

    357 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is a very nice, well kept home. updated and ready for a buyer who wants to live in a golf community with deeded lots and many amenities and a lot of activities. Roof, A/C, plumbing has all been

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961305
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 81 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

    81 Straphmore Drive Adult Community More Like This

    NO LOT RENT! Location, location, location.this beautifully updated double wide home sits on a scenic pond with a water fountain and a view of the 10th hole! Live the retirement lifestyle youve earned

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938086
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jenn Manzella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

    33 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian coun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4952608
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

    206 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This cutie is a Turn Key property. Completely remodeled, everything updated, all new kitchen with stone counters and baths, all new floors, windows, roof, A/C, new duct work, new plumbing, updated El

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960142
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 590 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($68.67 / sqft )

    590 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rare opportunity! True lakefront with dock. Ideal central florida location along the shoreline of the lake hamilton 2,200 acre chain of lakes. Lake region mobile home village is a gated 55+ resident o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2474 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935989
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Don Cleveland, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $170,000.00 ($136.22 / sqft )

    74 Straphmore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club, a 50+ community located in Haines City where you own your landno lot rent! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smooth flowing floor plan th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484955
    2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Lindsey Funderburk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2936 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $175,000.00 ($110.90 / sqft )

    2936 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect sanctuary for anyone who enjoys boating, fishing, or relaxing by the water. Welcome to this two bedroom, one and a half bath single wide home in Haines City, Floridawith no HOA! Conveniently l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938480
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Anthony Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap