Active
    Property Photos
    409 Dartmouth Drive
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 409 Dartmouth Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $157,800

    Address: 409 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except your electric bill and lawn mowing! 2/2 perfect for SnowBird or Retirement! The kitchen provides adequate counter space, newer applicances, and the bathroom have Hi Rise Toilets. Both bedrooms are well sized and have accommodating closets. The delightful front Florida Room has been added to the living space and AC, plus there is a front screened lanai. The shed is where the washer/dryer hookup is. The Shed was completely replaced in 2023. This financially sound, gated golf community has structured itself to enjoy the good life! Enjoy 18 holes of golf for just $5 green fees in this Gated, Golf Community, located just outside of the city, and approx. 1.25 hrs. from either coast. Great access to Disney, Legoland, and BOK Tower, just to name a few local attractions. In this very friendly, resident owned community, you can be as active or inactive as you choose! Gatherings at the private Pub or the Community Room, fishing & boating on Lake Henry (dock within the community), gardening, tennis, golf, shuffleboard, pickle ball, horseshoes, swimming in the heated pool, enjoy the hot tub or the 24/7 workout room! Contact this community's website for documents, including Rules/Regs, Application, Financial, and Bylaws. HOA INCLUDES A DVR PLUS 2 HD CABLE BOXES AND INTERNET! (Minimum age in this 55+ community is 50 years old)

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4936509 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 409 Dartmouth Drive
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $157,800
    • Price sqft: $126
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1248
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 222
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1248.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Near Marina, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Recovery Unit
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: SWEETWATER GOLF & TENNIS HOA
    • Association Phone: Erica Mingle
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PB 85 PGS 46 THRU 48 BLK E LOT 409
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490050-054090
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 36
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 236 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $145,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

    236 Ramsgate Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491410
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ken Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C-31, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $148,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Central florida 55+ plus gated community. ... You own the land..... Furnished 2 bedroom, 1,1. 5 bathroom double wide mobile homecovered porch. Enjoy sitting out in the mornings drinking you coffee and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 574 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4930244
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Karen Branch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 Lake Lowery Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $149,500.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

    4530 Lake Lowery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Double Wide Mobile home featuring a detached garage and a screened in in ground pool, situated on a canal with a seawall and access to Lake Lowery. The property includes a private boat dock, perfect f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958726
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H1, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $149,900.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    YOU OWN THE LAND!! Beautifully updated home in the 55+ gated West View Ridge community! This home is located in a community where you own your land. This move in ready property offers great curb appe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937046
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REALTY
    3. Contact Glenda DeVane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $152,000.00 ($86.76 / sqft )

    12 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, manufactured home that sits on a nice sized corner lot. Sun Air Country Club is a nice quiet neighborhood with no HOA and no lot rent. You own the l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961344
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Mindy Russo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 356 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $155,500.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

    356 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained home has some updated appliances, pantry closet, new carpets thru out, 3 separate screened in areas for extended living space. A/C is updated 2020, Roof is new in 2024, plumbing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959980
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Newcastle Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($138.20 / sqft )

    102 Newcastle Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained 1990 Palm Harbor home sits on a corner lot. 1040 SF plus 117 additional as part of the Florida room attached to the living room. Air conditioning, and roof replaced 2023. Double p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1157 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960684
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 357 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

    357 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is a very nice, well kept home. updated and ready for a buyer who wants to live in a golf community with deeded lots and many amenities and a lot of activities. Roof, A/C, plumbing has all been

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961305
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 81 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

    81 Straphmore Drive Adult Community More Like This

    NO LOT RENT! Location, location, location.this beautifully updated double wide home sits on a scenic pond with a water fountain and a view of the 10th hole! Live the retirement lifestyle youve earned

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938086
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jenn Manzella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

    33 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian coun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4952608
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap