Active
    Property Photos
    1909 Majorca Drive
    1. Image 1 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    2. Image 2 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    3. Image 3 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    4. Image 4 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    5. Image 5 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    6. Image 6 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    7. Image 7 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    8. Image 8 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    9. Image 9 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    10. Image 10 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    11. Image 11 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    12. Image 12 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    13. Image 13 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    14. Image 14 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    15. Image 15 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    16. Image 16 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    17. Image 17 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    18. Image 18 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    19. Image 19 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    20. Image 20 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    21. Image 21 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    22. Image 22 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    23. Image 23 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    24. Image 24 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    25. Image 25 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    26. Image 26 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    27. Image 27 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    28. Image 28 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    29. Image 29 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    30. Image 30 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    31. Image 31 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    32. Image 32 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    33. Image 33 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    34. Image 34 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    35. Image 35 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    36. Image 36 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    37. Image 37 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    38. Image 38 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    39. Image 39 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    40. Image 40 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    41. Image 41 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    42. Image 42 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    43. Image 43 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    44. Image 44 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    45. Image 45 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    46. Image 46 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    47. Image 47 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    48. Image 48 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    49. Image 49 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    50. Image 50 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    51. Image 51 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    52. Image 52 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    53. Image 53 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    54. Image 54 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    55. Image 55 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    56. Image 56 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    57. Image 57 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    58. Image 58 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    59. Image 59 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    60. Image 60 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    61. Image 61 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    62. Image 62 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    63. Image 63 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    64. Image 64 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    65. Image 65 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    66. Image 66 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    67. Image 67 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    68. Image 68 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    69. Image 69 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    70. Image 70 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    71. Image 71 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    72. Image 72 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    73. Image 73 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    74. Image 74 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    75. Image 75 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    76. Image 76 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    77. Image 77 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    78. Image 78 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    79. Image 79 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    80. Image 80 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    81. Image 81 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    82. Image 82 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    83. Image 83 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    84. Image 84 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    85. Image 85 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    86. Image 86 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    87. Image 87 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    88. Image 88 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    89. Image 89 of 89 For 1909 Majorca Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

    Address: 1909 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Discover the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome, nestled within the highly sought after Windsor at Westside resort community. Turnkey and professionally designed, this property is thoughtfully appointed to host large groups in style and comfortan exceptional opportunity for investors seeking a high performing short term rental, or for buyers searching for the ultimate vacation retreat. A standout feature you won't find in most resort homes? Your own private garagea rare and valuable bonus that offers added convenience, secure storage, and an extra layer of everyday practicality that sets this property apart from the competition. For out of state owners and short term rental investors, this home delivers true peace of mind: a whole home leak defense system actively monitors for water issues and helps prevent costly damage when you're miles away, while a brand new washer and dryer mean one less major appliance to worry about replacing down the road. Even better, the home is just steps from the clubhouse, resort pool, and full lineup of community amenitiesputting the very best of Windsor at Westside right at your doorstep. And when you're ready for quieter moments, step outside to your own private, screened in poola tranquil escape where you can unwind in complete privacy after a day of adventure. As an owner at Windsor at Westside, you and your guests enjoy access to a world class amenity collection, including a resort style main pool with children's splash pad, relaxing hot tub, lazy river, fully equipped fitness center, arcade, kids' activity room, and basketball and volleyball courts. Ideally situated just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld, the home also places you near premier dining, championship golf, and upscale shopping at The Florida Mall and nearby outlet centers. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of paradise in one of Central Florida's most prestigious gated communitieswhere magical memories and smart investment go hand in hand.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149758 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1909 Majorca Drive
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $445,000
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2730
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2263.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 579.63
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group
    • Association Phone: 863-438-5950
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 1 PB 23 PG 112-118 LOT 54
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5587-0001-0540
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8867 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $404,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

    8867 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your ideal vacation home and income producing property in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome is fully furnished

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147875
    2. Provided by PROVIDENCE REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Debbie Bendall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8949 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $405,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

    8949 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse located in a highly sought after resort style community in Central Florida, ideal for short term rental investment, Airbnb income, and vacation home buyers.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2205 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146382
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Sandra Wyhnanskyj, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7663 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $405,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

    7663 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    .Welcome to Your Dream Home! Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom home, where the master suite stands out with its generous space and ultimate comfort. The first floor boasts a modern open co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6281676
    2. Provided by ELITE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Carlos Lopes, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3187 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $405,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

    3187 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Reduction AND Assumable Mortgage @ 3.75!!!!! Welcome to Magic Village Yards Where Luxury Meets Convenience in a Hotel Inspired Vacation Home! Step into this beautifully modern townhome and indu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333196
    2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
    3. Contact Val Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8174 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $407,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

    8174 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse with Versatile Loft in The Margaritaville Community**.Step into this brand new, fully furnished, upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, featuring an upstairs bonus room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1380 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140168
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
    3. Contact Nydia Pino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2660 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $409,000.00 ($226.72 / sqft )

    2660 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short terms rental. 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bath furnished townhome located in Summerville Resort gated community. Fantastic updates truly make this one of the best townhomes on the market today. Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401658
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Erin Fang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8839 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $409,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

    8839 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just minutes from Disney, this upgraded and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome is the kind of property buyers and investors have been waiting for. Inside, youll find newer luxury vinyl fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467307
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Wang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8572 Bay Lilly Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $410,000.00 ($244.78 / sqft )

    8572 Bay Lilly Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptionally furnished and designed to stand out, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome with a private pool is a rare find within a guard gated resort community. Set on a desirable corner location

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1675 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142891
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Irena Aistrop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7681 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $410,000.00 ($280.06 / sqft )

    7681 Sir Kaufmann Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome featuring a private splash pool, located in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort, a premier guard gated community just m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371332
    2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Nikita Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7676 Otterspool Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $410,000.00 ($281.21 / sqft )

    7676 Otterspool Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort, a premier guard gated community just minutes from Walt Disney World. Ideal as an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372446
    2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Nikita Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap