Active
    Property Photos
    3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $419,900

    Address: 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Encantada Resort. Sold fully furnished and move in ready, this property is the perfect opportunity for a vacation home, short term rental investment, or full time Florida retreat. Ideally positioned just steps from the clubhouse and resort style amenities, this home offers one of the best locations within the community. Relax in your private screened in pool area while enjoying peaceful water views and easy access to the resort pools and recreation areas. The home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, combining comfort, style, and functionality for both personal use and guest experiences. Encantada Resort features outstanding amenities including multiple community pools, fitness center, playground, game room, clubhouse, and scenic walking areas around the lake. Conveniently located near Disney, major attractions, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment, this property offers everything Central Florida living and investing should be. Whether youre looking to generate strong rental income or create unforgettable vacation memories, this exceptional home is ready to deliver both.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149639 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $419,900
    • Price sqft: $253
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1661
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 1
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.3381 / -81.631
    • County: OSCEOLA
    • City: KISSIMMEE
    • Zipcode: 34747
    • Subdivision: Encantada
    • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    • Contact: Thiago Fowler
    • 407-207-2220
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1636.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1782.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Encantada HOA/Guest Services
    • Association Phone: 407-997-3231
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: ENCANTADA PH 1 PB 17 PGS 186-190 LOT 13
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3161-0001-0131
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8952 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $378,000.00 ($179.23 / sqft )

    8952 Coco Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 8952 Coco Palm Rd! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort blends comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for a primary residence, vac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2109 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339318
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Hunter Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8922 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $378,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

    8922 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey 5BR / 4BA Corner Townhouse in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This fully furnished vacation home offers 2,024 S

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2205 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406215
    2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2958 Castaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $379,000.00 ($221.38 / sqft )

    2958 Castaway Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Enjoy resort living in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the heart of Margaritaville. The open layout brings the living, dining, and kitchen together for easy hosting. The first floor inc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1712 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366361
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8205 Surf Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $379,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

    8205 Surf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous villa in margaritaville resort orlando. This amazing two floor home features an open concept living and dining room with ceiling fan, "wood" tile floors, an island kitchen with quartz counter

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1579 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398029
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2976 On The Rocks Point, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $380,000.00 ($233.99 / sqft )

    2976 On The Rocks Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise. Margaritaville Orlando 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Villa Turnkey Ready for your Personal Vacation Home or Short Term Rental investment property. The Villa showcases an MRO approved City Fur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1624 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6149641
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Brian Webber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2972 On The Rocks Point, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $380,000.00 ($233.99 / sqft )

    2972 On The Rocks Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise. Margaritaville Orlando 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Villa Turnkey Ready for your Personal Vacation Home or Short Term Rental investment property. The Villa showcases an MRO approved City Furn

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1624 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6159203
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Brian Webber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7663 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $380,000.00 ($263.89 / sqft )

    7663 Sir Kaufmann Court More Like This

    Beautiful community Windsor Hills, located only 2 miles from Disney, tons of amenities, private screened heated splash pool!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6353629
    2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jorge Zea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7838 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $385,000.00 ($182.55 / sqft )

    7838 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **active membership ** enjoy this brand new luxurious contemporary townhome as a full time resident, second home or short term rental. This spectacular

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2109 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364485
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Stacey Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2963 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $385,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

    2963 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2963 Banana Palm Dran outstanding opportunity to own a beautiful home in the heart of Kissimmee, FL! This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering an ideal layout fo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2205 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378436
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Alexandre Dian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8951 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $389,000.00 ($178.60 / sqft )

    8951 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover resort style living at its finest in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath end unit townhome nestled in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether youre looking for the p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2178 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403224
    2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Alyssa Barker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap