Active
    Property Photos
    8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $490,000

    Address: 8515 Palm Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    This home is a unfurnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom property located at 8515 Palm Harbour Dr in Kissimmee Florida in the prestigious Emerald Island Resort with a 24 hour gated and guarded community, just minutes from Walt Disney World. 2,317 square feet of living space. Pool was resurfaced in 2025, new pool pump and motor in 2025. One of the largest corner lots in the community. Enjoy a spacious open plan, living and dining area perfect for both family gatherings and entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample counter space and a cozy breakfast nook. Each of the five large bedrooms provides a peaceful retreat with the main bedroom suite on the first floor offering a private en suite bathroom with a tub and separate shower. Also on the first floor in another bedroom with a bathroom with shower just across the hall. The home also has a second en suite bedroom and bathroom upstairs. With the rest of the bedrooms upstairs. The house has a central AC and heating system, that allows for efficient temperature control throughout the home. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a heated swimming pool, spa, and large covered patio, ideal for enjoying the Florida sunshine or relaxing in the evenings. Located in a 24 hour gated and guarded community, this home provides access to incredible amenities such as a clubhouse with a fitness center, tennis courts, basketball, waking trail, volley ball with a peaceful and secure environment. The HOA fee covers cable TV, internet, landscaping, and 24 hour gated security, ensuring ease and comfort for everyone. Parkes, shopping and schools are just minutes away.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149105 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $490,000
    • Price sqft: $177
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2765
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2317.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • School Elementary: Westside K-8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management / Kizzy Santiago
    • Association Phone: (407) 787-3965
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT PHASE FIVE-A PB 16 PGS 171-172 LOT 127
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3058-0001-1270
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

    8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3888 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147422
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8958 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $479,700.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

    8958 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in a highly desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway, primary res

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149166
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Nouer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

    2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5124221
    2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Shao Mai
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8923 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $484,590.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

    8923 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home located within paradise palms resort! Very well priced!!! This is your chance to invest in a fully furnished 5 bedroom 5 bath vacation home. This 5 bedrooms / 5 full bathroom house feat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3415 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472898
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Guerrero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

    8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143167
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Carla Braga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8900 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $499,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

    8900 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Seller is motivated bring all offers Approximately 12 miles to Walt Disney World! Click the video tour under the photos to experience the magic firsthand. This spectacular, fully themed home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368196
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Jane LaFrance
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8945 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $499,900.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

    8945 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Florida Retreat Space, Privacy & the Pool All to Yourself Paradise Palms Resort Kissimmee, FL 5 bed | 5 bath | Private pool | No rear neighbors Currently operating as a private family retrea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149448
    2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brandy Rogers McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2977 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $499,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

    2977 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    MASSIVE $17,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Rare opportunity alert! Own this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom masterpiece in the exclusive Paradise Palms Resort for an incredible new price. This 3,291 sq. ft. san

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365822
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9006 Majesty Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $504,999.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

    9006 Majesty Palm Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE! Disney Area Vacation Home! Turnkey income property with 5 bedroom/5 bathroom and pool/screened lanai! Gated community, in a prime Kissimmee location! Zero renovation needed! Short

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3467 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390392
    2. Provided by ANA TEIXEIRA REALTY
    3. Contact Ana Paula Teixeira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8876 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $519,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

    8876 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    A fully furnished property currently operating as a successful short term rental. Located in a prime setting with no rear neighbors, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and modern comfort. I

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3888 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391761
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Alexis Diaz, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap