Active
    Property Photos
    2756 Lido Key Drive
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 2756 Lido Key Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $460,000

    Address: 2756 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home located in one of Kissimmees most desirable short term rental friendly communities. This property features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a bright and open floor plan with generous living and dining spaces, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying family time. 1) hard floor in 2017 2) new pool water pump in 2019 3) new range in 2022 4) new dishwasher in 2024 5) new water heater in 2024 6) new refrigerator in 2025 7) new AC in 2020 The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, modern appliances, new fridge, and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the main living area. The home includes comfortable bedrooms with plenty of natural light, while the primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a private en suite bathroom. Step outside to enjoy your own private outdoor spaceperfect for relaxing after a day at the parks or hosting gatherings. Many homes in this area also feature private pools or patio areas (verify specific property features). Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, as well as shopping, dining, golf, and entertainment. Easy access to major highways makes commuting to Orlando and surrounding areas a breeze. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this home offers excellent potential in a high demand location. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5148950 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2756 Lido Key Drive
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $460,000
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2365
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1960.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: West Side
    • School Elementary: Westside K-8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management
    • Association Phone: 407-787-3965
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT PHASE FIVE-B PB 16 PGS 173-174 LOT 175
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3059-0001-1750
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2034 Fleming Mist Place, Kissimmee, FL 34747
    $539,800.00 ($144.45 / sqft )

    2034 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Furnished Vacation Home Located in the Prestigious Solara Resort! This impressive 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home is the perfect retreat for those seeking comfort, style, and convenience. Des

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3737 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6308354
    2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

    8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3888 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147422
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8958 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $479,700.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

    8958 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in a highly desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway, primary res

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149166
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Nouer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

    2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5124221
    2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Shao Mai
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8923 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $484,590.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

    8923 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home located within paradise palms resort! Very well priced!!! This is your chance to invest in a fully furnished 5 bedroom 5 bath vacation home. This 5 bedrooms / 5 full bathroom house feat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3415 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472898
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Guerrero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

    8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143167
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Carla Braga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8900 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $499,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

    8900 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Seller is motivated bring all offers Approximately 12 miles to Walt Disney World! Click the video tour under the photos to experience the magic firsthand. This spectacular, fully themed home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368196
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Jane LaFrance
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8807 Crayson Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $499,900.00 ($182.18 / sqft )

    8807 Crayson Court Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the gated community of lindfields reserve, ideally located just minutes from both the front and back gates of walt disney world! Enjoy easy access to major roadways including us 192, hwy 27

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2744 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5136458
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
    3. Contact Lauren Dunham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8945 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $499,900.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

    8945 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Florida Retreat Space, Privacy & the Pool All to Yourself Paradise Palms Resort Kissimmee, FL 5 bed | 5 bath | Private pool | No rear neighbors Currently operating as a private family retrea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149448
    2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brandy Rogers McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2977 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $499,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

    2977 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    MASSIVE $17,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Rare opportunity alert! Own this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom masterpiece in the exclusive Paradise Palms Resort for an incredible new price. This 3,291 sq. ft. san

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365822
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap