Active
    Property Photos
    2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 2330 Plantation Oak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824

    Description

    Welcome to this charming and move in ready home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the well maintained landscaping, inviting curb appeal, and attached 2 car garage. Inside, the home offers a bright and open layout with tile flooring throughout, providing both style and easy maintenance. The living areas flow seamlessly, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat featuring a spacious bedroom and a fully renovated master bathroom with dual vanities, updated lighting, modern finishes, an elegant walk in shower, and a relaxing soaking tub. The kitchen and living spaces open to a warm and inviting atmosphere, while the bedrooms are generously sized with ample natural light. Step outside to enjoy the private backyard space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional valuable upgrades include: Roof replaced in October 2023, A/C replaced in December 2019 and abundant natural light with neutral colors ready for your personal touch. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautiful property your next home schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5148818 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2330 Plantation Oak Drive
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2011
    • Bldg sqft: 1976
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 12
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1976.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Cypress Creek High
    • Middle School: South Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Wetherbee Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: SAWGRASS PLANTATION
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SAWGRASS PLANTATION - PHASE 1A 68/91 LOT187
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 19-24-30-7601-01-870
    • View: Garden
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14904 Wild Wood Lily Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $440,000.00 ($178.64 / sqft )

    14904 Wild Wood Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Forest Ridge community of Meadow Woods, where this nearly brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath, single story home truly shines! Nearly everything has been updated, featuring a bright, open layou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2463 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372187
    2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
    3. Contact Shirley Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2827 Sand Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $499,000.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

    2827 Sand Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Over 2900 square Feet of living!! Comfortable and Great Location living in the highly desired gated community of Sandhill Preserve. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath, ROOF REPLACED

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3801 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141249
    2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jennie Rizzo-Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13230 Meadowfield Dr, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $429,900.00 ($197.29 / sqft )

    13230 Meadowfield Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Pool Home with Private Conservation Views in Prime Orlando LocationWelcome to this spacious and well maintained two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a sparkling private poo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2179 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390375
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1409 Wood Violet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $470,000.00 ($161.96 / sqft )

    1409 Wood Violet Drive More Like This

    Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. This spacious two story home is designed for both every

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2902 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382014
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
    3. Contact Ian Trumbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12422 Sion Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $410,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

    12422 Sion Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the heart of Orlando! Featuring an open concept floor plan and abundant natural light throughout, this 3 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3256 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5133033
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Krichely Gonzalez Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12417 Bohannon Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $489,999.00 ($180.15 / sqft )

    12417 Bohannon Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom pool home in the heart of Orlando. Featuring an open floor plan, updated kitchen with granite countertops, and a private screened in pool perfect for entertaining. Con

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2720 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388849
    2. Provided by COTTAGE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Latoya Borda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 15004 Braywood Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $499,999.00 ($134.77 / sqft )

    15004 Braywood Trail Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Excellent Short Sale opportunity located in an accessible community with a privileged location in the Orlando area, near Lake Nona and with easy access to major roads. This property featur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3710 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135708
    2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
    3. Contact Maria Pagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Kassik Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $499,000.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

    265 Kassik Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Competitively priced for todays market. Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home designed for comfort, flexibility, and everyday living. Featuring two primary suites, this layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3306 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395340
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Sheyla Apuy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12328 Bronson Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $475,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

    12328 Bronson Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious 4 bedroom home, thoughtfully designed for comfort and versatility! Two rooms are conveniently connected, offeri

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2728 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6354203
    2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
    3. Contact Mario Renato Da Silva, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4346 Cypress Glades Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $475,000.00 ($187.97 / sqft )

    4346 Cypress Glades Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Professional pictures coming soon. Presenting 4346 Cypress Glades Lane, a four bedroom, three bathroom pool home in the Reserve at Sawgrass community. Built in 2018, this single story resi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2527 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398457
    2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
    3. Contact Francisco Orchilles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap