Active
    Property Photos
    606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

    Address: 606 Riviera Dunes Way 207, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Resort style living meets waterfront elegance in this stunning residence at the coveted Laguna at Riviera Dunes. Spanning over 1,750 sq ft, this open concept home features soaring ceilings, ceramic tile throughout, and a split bedroom floor plan that balances privacy with flow. The chef inspired kitchen opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas perfect for entertaining. A versatile bonus room offers the flexibility of a private home office or third bedroom, adapting effortlessly to your lifestyle. Step onto your oversized private balcony and take in what many consider the best view in the entire community sweeping, unobstructed vistas of the Riviera Dunes Marina and the shimmering Manatee River stretching to the horizon. Set within a secure gated community, residents enjoy a resort caliber amenity package: sparkling pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and under building covered parking. Water access is just steps away. This is Florida waterfront living at its finest don't miss it.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5147970 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 606 Riviera Dunes Way 207
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $465,000
    • Price sqft: $239
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1948
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    • Acreage: 1.36 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.5111 / -82.56
    • County: MANATEE
    • City: PALMETTO
    • Zipcode: 34221
    • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Karina Garate
    • 888-883-8509
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1758.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: AMI Management
    • Association Phone: (941) 359-1134
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 207 LAGUNA AT RIVIERA DUNES II PI#25816.3077/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2581630779
    • Unit Number: 207
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: C2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $450,000.00 ($240.64 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover Laguna at Riviera Dunes, an esteemed 24 hour manned gated community that promises a lifestyle like no other. This vibrant, pet friendly haven offers breathtaking water views along Floridas Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1870 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674803
    2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
    3. Contact Abigail Lange
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $489,000.00 ($251.03 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a blend of coastal charm and modern sophistication in this stunning, fully furnished, third floor residence at laguna in riviera dunes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious den offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678654
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $464,000.00 ($238.19 / sqft )

    610 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Be amazed by the spectacular views overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, known as one of the protected West Coast Florida harbors. Enjoy watching colorful sunrises and dolphins occasionally

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673312
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $499,000.00 ($213.70 / sqft )

    140 Riviera Dunes Way 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Bel Mare where luxury meets the waters edge. Experience resort style living while entering foyer from your semi private elevator into this spacious and well designed split floor plan featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2335 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678388
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 107, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $449,900.00 ($230.96 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished luxury condominium located along the north banks of the Manatee River, offering captivating waterfront views. The guard gated neighborhood provides maintenance free living while taki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686236
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kyle Henson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $475,000.00 ($228.70 / sqft )

    140 Riviera Dunes Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished waterview condo in a resort style waterfront community near downtown bradenton with private elevator entry, marina access, and exceptional amenities. Enjoy coastal contemporary livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465909
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Angel Wilkinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Riviera Dunes Way 506, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $529,000.00 ($254.69 / sqft )

    130 Riviera Dunes Way 506 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Enjoy carefree luxury resort style living in this waterfront facing condominium at Bel Mare located in the community of Riviera Dunes. This updated two bedroom, two bath unit offers floor to ceiling h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    4. Approx. 16.28 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683285
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John Sasa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $435,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

    611 Riviera Dunes Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immerse yourself in luxurious living every day with breathtaking panoramic river views showcased from within the gated waterfront enclave of Laguna at Riviera Dunes. From your fourth floor balcony, un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688271
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $445,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the epitome of resort style living in this stunning planned boating community! Welcome to your new homea pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Riviera Dunes, complete wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689983
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Mike Rosario
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 606, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $420,000.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

    501 Haben Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Whether you're here for the season or staying year round, this home is designed to make life effortless from the moment you arrive. Welcome to your furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo at The Palms at Ri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2363 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672235
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Cruse, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap