Active
    Property Photos
    2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $545,990

    Address: 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Fully furnished and beautifully updated home located in the gated community of Emerald Island Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World. This spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including themed rooms ideal for short term rentals, along with recent upgrades such as new flooring, renovated kitchen and bathrooms, updated electrical system, a new A/C unit (2019), and a roof replaced in 2023. The A/C ductwork was replaced and properly serviced in 2023, ensuring improved efficiency and comfort. Enjoy a bright open living area, fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances, large game room, and a private screened in pool with outdoor patio. Perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property with no rental restrictions, offering excellent income potential in one of Central Floridas most sought after communities. Schedule your showing today and take advantage of this exceptional opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5147863 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2673 Emerald Island Boulevard
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $545,990
    • Price sqft: $253
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2158
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1542.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: West Side
    • School Elementary: Westside Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Leland Management / Hector Santos
    • Association Phone: (407) 787-3965
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT PHASE 3 PB 14 PGS 37-39 08-25-27 LOT 52
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3054-0001-0520
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7951 Haverhill Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $494,000.00 ($167.17 / sqft )

    7951 Haverhill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Resort Style Living at Reunion! Whether choosing to use this as your own home, vacation home, or investment property, the opportunity is there! This versatile Verona floor plan is fully fur

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2955 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6314798
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Erica Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1512 Mumbai Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $495,000.00 ($160.82 / sqft )

    1512 Mumbai Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after resort community of Windsor at Westside! This fully furnished home is in great condition and it's just minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334704
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Ping Ma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7400 Oconee Street, REUNION, FL 34747
    $495,000.00 ($166.44 / sqft )

    7400 Oconee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    What a find! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool homesits on a desirable corner lot, offering exceptional sunlight throughout the dayperfect for relaxing poolside or enjoying a lazy afternoo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2974 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389227
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Caroline Rubanick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1456 Fairview Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $495,000.00 ($177.42 / sqft )

    1456 Fairview Circle New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. New Construction in Reunion Resort. First Floor Master Bedroom. 4 bed 3.5 bath home. Resort Membership Available. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home is located in the qu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399702
    2. Provided by COMMERCE BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact James Bagley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8933 Prague Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $498,000.00 ($161.79 / sqft )

    8933 Prague Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED | TURNKEY INVESTMENT | RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY Welcome to this beautiful two story home located in the highly desirable resort style community of Windsor at Westside. Featuring 5 spa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403698
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Fernanda Pizzamiglio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9098 Beach Tea Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $499,000.00 ($159.17 / sqft )

    9098 Beach Tea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Prime Location Perfect for Entertaining and Everyday Living! Welcome to this beautifully designed home featuring a spacious main floor guest bedroom and full bathroom, idea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3135 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148065
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
    3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8900 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $499,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

    8900 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Seller is motivated bring all offers Approximately 12 miles to Walt Disney World! Click the video tour under the photos to experience the magic firsthand. This spectacular, fully themed home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368196
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Jane LaFrance
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7955 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $499,000.00 ($63.64 / sqft )

    7955 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of modern elegance and convenience in this meticulously updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled in the tranquil Rolling Hill

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7841 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387772
    2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Manuel Hernandez Pacheco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8807 Crayson Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $499,900.00 ($182.18 / sqft )

    8807 Crayson Court Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the gated community of lindfields reserve, ideally located just minutes from both the front and back gates of walt disney world! Enjoy easy access to major roadways including us 192, hwy 27

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2744 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5136458
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
    3. Contact Lauren Dunham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8945 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $499,900.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

    8945 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Florida Retreat Space, Privacy & the Pool All to Yourself Paradise Palms Resort Kissimmee, FL 5 bed | 5 bath | Private pool | No rear neighbors Currently operating as a private family retrea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149448
    2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brandy Rogers McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap