Active
    Property Photos
    40045 Palm Street
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 40045 Palm Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350

    Address: 40045 Palm Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the heart of Lady Lake! This property features a spacious open floor plan with a bright and inviting layout, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy your private screened in pool, ideal for relaxing or hosting family and friends.The home offers a large fenced backyard with plenty of space for pets, boat, or RV parking. The 2 car garage provides additional storage and convenience. Enjoy access to nearby lakes, perfect for fishing and outdoor activities, and benefit from a prime location just minutes from The Villages, shopping centers, restaurants, and major roads.NO HOA fast approval available. Property is currently tenant occupied and will be available May 1st.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5147721 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 40045 Palm Street
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $2,350
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 2032
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 27
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1429.00
    School Information
    • High School: Leesburg High
    • Middle School: Carver Middle
    • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 11-18-24-0100-029-01100
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 28
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 104 Cherry Blossom Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    104 Cherry Blossom Lane More Like This

    FOR RENT Nestled in the heart of Spring Arbor Village, just north of CR 466 in Lady Lake, this delightful Amarillo Ranch Model, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2225 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5112061
    2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Karin Arellano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop, Lady Lake, FL 32159. Discover an exceptional rental opportunity in the desirable Re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087467
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact David Kosmas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 628 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,245.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    628 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into elevated Florida living with this exceptional Courtyard Villa, ideally located just minutes by golf cart to the vibrant Spanish Springs Town Square. Offering both charm and functionality, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722943
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Dale Jackson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1706 Pebble Beach Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

    1706 Pebble Beach Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath manufactured home located in Country Club Hills. This charming rental features ceramic tile flooring in the foyer and both bathrooms, along

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1192 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718826
    2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Talley Alliston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 739 Heathrow Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    739 Heathrow Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Golf Course Views at this 55+ community located in Orange Blossom Gardens within the Historic District of The Villages. You'll have full access to golf on all executive courses, swimming, tennis, pick

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109122
    2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
    3. Contact Renee McLain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1524 Martinez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,300.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

    1524 Martinez Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice 2 Beds 2 Baths House in The Village of Rio Grande right in the middle of three great country clubs Tierra del Sol, Hacienda Hills, and Chula Vista. If you're hungry, you're sure to find somethi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5665 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111613
    2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,450.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    716 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This villa is available for seasonal rental as well as annually fully furnished. See seasonal rates below. Golf cart optional at additional price. Seasonal three month minimum. Please call owner dire

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102814
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Mazzarella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2204 Margarita Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    2204 Margarita Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    AVAILABLE BY JULY 1ST. ON THE GOLF COURSE! This stunningly renovated 3/2 home in The Villages boasts expansive views of lush fairways, immaculate sand traps, and a serene water feature, creating an id

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723026
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Dora Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1314 Corona Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    1314 Corona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    1314 Corona Ave,The Villages, FL 32159, rental rate based or prorated by the days in the month, rented (Already rented out the months of Jan., Feb. and March of 2026) Beautifully and completely furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6219456
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 710 Cortez Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,665.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    710 Cortez Avenue More Like This

    Impeccably maintained residence located in the historic district of the Villages. Close to everything the area has to offer. Minutes to the Spanish Springs Town Center for all shopping and evening ent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2008 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722755
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Carlos Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap