Active
    Property Photos
    8943 Hildreth Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

    Address: 8943 Hildreth Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832

    Description

    Welcome to this Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Randal Park community in the heart of Lake Nona. This well maintained, move in ready residence offers a functional and elegant layout, ideal for both families and professionals, and is perfectly positioned near lush conservation and green space, providing added privacy and a serene setting. A paved walkway leads to a welcoming foyer and into a bright, open concept floor plan filled with natural light. The front living area flows seamlessly into the spacious dining and family room, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is large and features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and abundant cabinet space. Large windows enhance the living areas and provide views of the private pavered courtyard. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a tray ceiling, a walk in closet, and a well appointed en suite bathroom with dual sinks and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for privacy and share a full bathroom. The upstairs laundry area, equipped with a full size washer and dryer, adds everyday convenience. Outdoor living is just as inviting, with a private rear courtyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. The courtyard leads to a detached 2 car garage, providing both functionality and additional storage. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, which further enhances the homes move in ready appeal. The townhome features a built in surround sound system with speakers seamlessly integrated throughout the kitchen, living room, and upstairs primary bedroom perfect for entertaining or creating an elevated everyday living experience. The home has been exceptionally well maintained and has never been used as a primary residence, serving only as a vacation property with minimal occupancy throughout the year. Residents of Randal Park enjoy access to a wide range of resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, playgrounds, dog park, parks, and miles of scenic walking and biking trails. The community is known for its beautifully maintained green spaces and strong sense of lifestyle and connectivity. This home is ideally located just minutes from Lake Nona Medical City, Valencia College, Boxi Park, Orlando International Airport, and major highways, including SR 417 and SR 528. This home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major attractions such as Disney and Universal. Zoned for top rated schools, including Sun Blaze Elementary (2 minute walk), Innovation Middle School, and Lake Nona High School. Excellent opportunity to own in one of Orlandos fastest growing and most sought after communities, known for its quality of life, innovation, and continued growth. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5147078 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8943 Hildreth Avenue
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $420,000
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2161
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1727.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Nona High
    • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
    • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Magaly velasquez
    • Association Phone: 407-841-5524
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: RANDAL PARK PHASE 3C 82/116 LOT 48
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05-24-31-8018-00-480
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10251 Highline Crest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $419,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

    10251 Highline Crest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this beautiful Randal Walk townhome with a front porch view of the pond. This gated community has only 107 townhomes clustered around the pond and the community pool located in center of the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365021
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10120 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $450,000.00 ($198.59 / sqft )

    10120 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This Like New exquisite 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2 car attached garage townhome is located in the sought after gated community of Eagle Creek Village. This is a gorgeous two story home and is a corne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322785
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
    3. Contact Andres Hebra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14344 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $389,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

    14344 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Townhome in Eagle Creek Lake Nona Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Eagle Creek. Perfectly blending modern comfort with resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2306 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127571
    2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
    3. Contact Michael Ault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11258 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $459,000.00 ($185.16 / sqft )

    11258 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Smart Townhome in Trails at Moss Park Move In Ready Welcome to this stylish, energy efficient FIRETHORN model townhome in the desirable Trails at Moss Park community. Built in 2018, this tw

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2479 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380749
    2. Provided by I BROKER REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Jana Fonzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11446 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $415,090.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

    11446 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to The Cove at Nona Sound, a new construction luxury townhome community tucked off of Narcoossee Rd. This ideal location provides quick access to the shopping, dining & ent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1683 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404552
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adrienne Escott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13599 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $405,000.00 ($173.67 / sqft )

    13599 Larkton Lane More Like This

    You must see this Rare End Unit Townhome in the highly sought after Gated Golf Community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. The open floor plan, high ceilings, and extra windows create an energizing flow of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342990
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Warren J Davis, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

    10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    **PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142268
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Marion McKenzie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11607 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $389,990.00 ($192.68 / sqft )

    11607 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Ask about a lender provided RATE BUY DOWN CREDIT on this home! Welcome to this GORGEOUS Townhome, nestled in a desirable Orlando community offering both convenience and lifestyle. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2024 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369049
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Ashley McCoy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $415,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

    9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **this property qualifies for a credit through the seller's preferred lender** welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the charming nona terrace comm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2724 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390299
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Mayra Pinero, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7720 Clove Hitch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $395,000.00 ($187.92 / sqft )

    7720 Clove Hitch Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 7720 Clove Hitch Way in Meridian Park at Lake Nonaone of the most desirable and fast growing communities in Orlando, Florida! Built in 2023 by Mattamy Homes, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356384
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Yosseff Roman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap