Active
    Property Photos
    1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

    Address: 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Wonderful primary residence or rental investment opportunity! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the central and peaceful Tucker Oaks community offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with a spacious and practical layout. The main level offers a well appointed kitchen with granite countertops, 42 cabinetry, and a newer refrigerator, seamlessly connected to the living and dining areas, plus a generous laundry room and half bath. The second level offers three generously sized bedrooms, including a comfortable owners suite featuring high velocity impact windows for added efficiency and peace of mind, along with a spacious primary bathroom complete with a relaxing garden tub. The two additional bedrooms share a well maintained hall bath. Major updates provide peace of mind: NEW A/C (2025), NEW roof (2024), and hot water heater (2023). The attached two car garage offers secure parking and valuable additional storage space. Residents enjoy access to the community pool ideal for relaxing weekends or cooling off on warm Florida days. Centrally located just off Route 50 with easy access to major highways, this home is minutes from historic downtown Winter Garden, known for its charming shops, dining options, weekly Farmers Market, and events throughout the year. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to the West Orange Trail and Oakland Nature Preserve as well as the Arts and Heritage Center in Town of Oakland. The new Costco in Clermont adds even more convenience. Move in ready and waiting for its next owner, this condo offers low maintenance living in a prime location. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5143993 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $345,000
    • Price sqft: $223
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 1544
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 83
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1544.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 282.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sharri Scott
    • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: TUCKER OAKS CONDOMINIUM PHASE 9 9477/0674 UNIT B BLDG 70
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-22-27-8782-00-702
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 70B
    • Views: 54
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13750 Daniels Landing Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $310,500.00 ($172.50 / sqft )

    13750 Daniels Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't Miss This Rare End Unit Opportunity in Sought After Daniels Landing! This spacious Bermuda Model Townhome, is the largest 2 bedroom floor plan in the highly desirable gated community of Daniels

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390396
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Gabriel Arroyo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14090 Avenue Of The Groves, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $339,000.00 ($198.25 / sqft )

    14090 Avenue Of The Groves Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the sought after community of Independence, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location just minutes from Walt Disney Worl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404288
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
    3. Contact Fernando Barragan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15353 Oak Apple Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $350,000.00 ($206.00 / sqft )

    15353 Oak Apple Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home situated on a quiet cul de sac with no rear neighbors and low HOA in the highly desirable Winter Garden area! This well maintained property features an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1699 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393663
    2. Provided by EPIC REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC
    3. Contact Julian Torres, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1318 Painted Bunting Avenue, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $360,000.00 ($171.84 / sqft )

    1318 Painted Bunting Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Youre going to love this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in the highly desirable Longleaf At Oakland which is perfectly located just

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2095 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389319
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Randy Adams PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $364,900.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

    2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Skip the projects, this 2020 built home is ready for you! This open concept layout creates a bright and inviting space perfect for entertaining. The kitchen, where matching marble countertops and ca

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2095 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385739
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Mary Herrod De Boer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15098 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $365,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

    15098 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to osprey ranch, where modern design, low maintenance living and an unbeatable winter garden location come together in this like new ~ 2024 built townhome that feels fresh, stylish and complet

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386823
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $375,000.00 ($164.84 / sqft )

    2100 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine coming home to a space that feels open, comfortable, and perfectly placed for everyday life. This corner unit townhome in the desirable Longleaf at Oakland community offers added privacy, abun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2275 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374216
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact stiliany Collado LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $379,900.00 ($166.99 / sqft )

    2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace in charming Oakland, Florida, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome that offers comfort, style, and an incredible opportunity for qualified

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2275 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389691
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Richard Aybar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15182 Sunrise Grove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $389,900.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

    15182 Sunrise Grove Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 15183 Sunrise Grove Court, a beautiful townhome located in the highly sought after Hickory Hammock community in Winter Garden, Florida, where comfort, lifestyle, and an excellent location c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2393 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382211
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Natsue Siqueira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $395,000.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

    2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace More Like This

    This townhome in Longleaf at Oakland features a bright, open layout with plank vinyl flooring, granite countertops, fans new carpet and recessed lighting. The main level offers seamless flow for ever

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2275 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109117
    2. Provided by ASANO REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Leslie Campasano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap