Active
    Property Photos
    4661 Golden Beach Court
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 4661 Golden Beach Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 4661 Golden Beach Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle at 4661 Golden Beach Ct, a stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located in the guard gated Terra Verde Resort. This meticulously maintained property is an investor's dream and a vacationer's paradise, featuring significant recent upgrades, including a new air conditioner (2022), a fresh interior paint job (2019), exterior painting (2018), a new pool heater (2024), and a water heater (2023). The home is designed for entertainment, boasting a screened in private pool for year round soaking and a garage to game room conversion that ensures guest satisfaction and high rental demand. The Terra Verde community offers a comprehensive suite of resort style amenities centered around a massive clubhouse, including a sparkling pool complex, diverse sports courts, and various recreational spaces for all ages. Located just minutes from Central Floridas world famous theme parks, premier shopping, and popular dining districts, this home is perfectly positioned to capture the regions thriving tourism market. Whether you are looking for a personal vacation retreat or a high demand rental asset, this property offers the ideal blend of location and lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5142740 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4661 Golden Beach Court
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2832
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 101
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2269.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Terra Verde Resort
    • Association Phone: (407) 396-2327
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: TERRA VERDE PHASE 2 PB 15 PGS 102-104 LOT 81
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-5228-0001-0810
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

    1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381209
    2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
    3. Contact Albert Stimer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2618 Santosh Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $535,000.00 ($159.18 / sqft )

    2618 Santosh Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2618 Santosh Cove, located in the highly desired gated resort community of Veranda Palms! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 full bathroom, and 1 half bath home offers exceptional flexibility wheth

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3361 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393947
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Ninzy Acevedo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $549,995.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

    4511 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite cou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3770 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145836
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
    3. Contact Ana Castillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6354938
    2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Lorena Hilel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 158 Barefoot Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $515,000.00 ($181.72 / sqft )

    158 Barefoot Beach Way More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 158 Barefoot Beach Way, a spacious 8 bedroom home in the renowned Terra Verde Resort, where comfort, relaxation, and convenience come togethe

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2834 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392103
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

    2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4560 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146469
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4651 Golden Beach Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $564,900.00 ($170.67 / sqft )

    4651 Golden Beach Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW ROOF Welcome to your Florida dream retreat located in the guard gated Terra Verde Resort. This fully furnished, turnkey 7 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers 2,834 square feet of well designed li

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3310 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375657
    2. Provided by ZOOM REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Dany Vallee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2549 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $530,000.00 ($158.02 / sqft )

    2549 Dharma Circle More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 6 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house nested in Veranda Palm, a gated community with fantastic resort amenities including loungers, kid splash pad and water slides & fitness ce

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3354 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400397
    2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 152 Castaway Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $550,000.00 ($162.24 / sqft )

    152 Castaway Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! This stunning 7 bedroom, 4. 5 bathroom fully furnished home is move in ready and waiting for its next chapter! Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation retrea

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3390 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393120
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Ray Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $469,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

    4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bathroom home with over 2,500 sq ft of living space, ideal for short term rental or primary residence. Features include a spacious open floor plan with high ceil

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3211 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397603
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Araque
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap