Active
    Property Photos
    2549 Dharma Circle
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 2549 Dharma Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $530,000

    Address: 2549 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Welcome to this beautiful 6 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house nested in Veranda Palm, a gated community with fantastic resort amenities including loungers, kid splash pad and water slides & fitness center. Conveniently located close to highway 192, it has easy access to shopping malls, variety of local restaurants, and Disney theme parks. This house features two master en suite bedrooms on each floor, a formal dining room, and upstair loft/flex area. Massive covered and screened back patio with private swimming pool and spa are fenced for extra privacy. House is partial furnished and can be vacant at your request. Schedule a private tour or check out the 3D tour available on MLS and Zillow and make this beauty your new residence.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400397 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2549 Dharma Circle
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $530,000
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2011
    • Bldg sqft: 3354
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2874.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1190.53
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Marie Schockling
    • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ERANDA PALMS PB 21 PGS 55-62 LOT 25
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-25-28-4669-0001-0250
    • Views: 47
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

    290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388092
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Liz Hambsh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

    1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381209
    2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
    3. Contact Albert Stimer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4429 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $629,000.00 ($176.44 / sqft )

    4429 Shiva Loop More Like This

    Impressive 8 BEDROOM, 6 BATH single family residence offering 3,565 sq. ft. of living space in a desirable Kissimmee HOA community. Meticulously maintained by full time owner occupants. This home pres

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3565 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358756
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6354938
    2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Lorena Hilel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4414 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $628,000.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

    4414 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    A prime corner lot property, perfectly positioned right at the community entrance and directly facing the Clubhouse in the desirable Veranda Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This unbeatable location offers

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6335292
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

    478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4268 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143849
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $595,000.00 ($140.90 / sqft )

    161 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED & TURN KEY!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the sought after gated community of Bellavida. Designed for both comfort and functionality,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397248
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Serena Kim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4507 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $610,000.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

    4507 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4507 Monado Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34746 a stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home offering 3,042 sq ft of beautifully appointed living space, built in 2015 and ideally located in one

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3770 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398119
    2. Provided by FABIANO DIAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fabiano Dias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1315 Seasons Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $525,000.00 ($139.00 / sqft )

    1315 Seasons Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    The home is located in the boutique, resort style community of SEASONS, a favorite return destination of international and domestic vacationing guests, due to its ideal location. (15 minutes to Disney

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3777 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400453
    2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
    3. Contact Cristiane Leon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

    221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6249325
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Dan Dumeng
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap