Active
    Property Photos
    1948 Rankin Street
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 1948 Rankin Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,100

    Address: 1948 Rankin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    Looking for the New "CROSS PRAIRIE K8 SCHOOL" this property is conveniently located and ready to move in, Beautiful and spacious house for rent! Located in 1948 Rankin Street, Kindred, FL 34744, this house has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2,942 square feet of well designed living space. It includes a garage for three cars, a backyard with artificial grass, lake views and an ideal entertainment area complete with a bar, sink, two mini fridges and a set of furniture, as well as space for a grill. The property is equipped with solar panels, which helps optimize energy consumption and improve monthly efficiency. It is located in a community with easy access to the main highways, schools, shops and recreational areas. An excellent option for those looking for comfort, space and energy efficiency in a convenient location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5140203 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1948 Rankin Street
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $3,100
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2942
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    • Days On Market: 145
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Living Area: 2142.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private, Conservation Area
    School Information
    • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: 786-216-5936
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-26-29-3641-0001-6400
    • View: Water
    • Views: 56
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Management
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1937 Arbor Mill Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $2,850.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    1937 Arbor Mill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This spacious 4 Bedroom 2 2 bath 2 car 2 car garage single family home. Great location with easy access to 192 and Turnpike. Close to downtown Kissimmee, Neo City, Lake Nona/Medical City, and Orlando

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1828 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341420
    2. Provided by SELECTED HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Frandy Louis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1677 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $3,300.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

    1677 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property is vacant. Please use only showing time to request showings. No HOA Aprroval Required. Fast Approval and quick screening process.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5993 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375496
    2. Provided by FLORIDA NEW DREAM CORP.
    3. Contact Glenda Lira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1503 Oak Reserve Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    1503 Oak Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful corner home for rent in the desirable Kindred Community, Kissimmee, FL. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home offers both comfort and convenience.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144073
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1759 Can Do Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $2,900.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

    1759 Can Do Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well appointed home in Tohoqua Community. Fabulous floor plan. Stone elevation. Walk into Nice airy and Bright living areas. Find a Guest Bedroom and separate Full Bathroom on the 1st floor. Separate

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376908
    2. Provided by RE REALTY
    3. Contact Reeta Gulati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1434 Maddie Berry Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $3,000.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    1434 Maddie Berry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained home located in a quiet and convenient area of Kissimmee. This property offers a spacious and functional open concept layout, perfect for comfortable living. The home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2066 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147684
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 335 Magical Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $3,300.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

    335 Magical Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Available June 1st, this spacious and well maintained two story home in a prime Kissimmee location offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and energy efficiency. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3.5

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7143 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149185
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Eliud Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 748 Stonewyk Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $3,200.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    748 Stonewyk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Walking distance from Partin Elementary school!!! Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent located in the highly desirable Remington community in Kissimmee. This p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2655 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393939
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Babi Hennemann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4475 Biscayne Breeze Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $3,100.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    4475 Biscayne Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This residence features a spacious layout situated on a private waterfront, providing scenic sunset views from the enclosed back patio. The open concept kitchen overlooks the breakfast nook and family

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400143
    2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Javier Angulo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 751 Country Woods Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $2,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    751 Country Woods Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home for rent in Kissimmee, FL! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers a spacious layout with approximately 1,300+ sq ft of living space, perfect for comfortabl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1798 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398184
    2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
    3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2113 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $3,050.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    2113 Walnut Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    $500 OFF FIRST MONTH RENT IF APPLIED BY 5/31 2113 Walnut Creek Drive | Kindred, Kissimmee $3,050/month. Some homes just feel different the moment you walk in. This is one of them. Brand new, ne

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2447 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396135
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Xevier Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap