Active
    Property Photos
    1315 Patricia Street
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 1315 Patricia Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,900

    Address: 1315 Patricia Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    This inviting home, resting on an oversized lot, is nestled in a relaxing cul de sac in an established neighborhood with no HOA! It boasts spacious rooms and many designer style features, including vaulted ceilings in the living / dining / kitchen areas, two walk in closets, a Roman tub and walk in shower in the primary bathroom, French doors that open to a large covered back porch that can be closed in for additional interior living space, and a large circular driveway. New roof was installed in late 2020, and A/C system was recently tuned up with a new capacitor and thermostat installed. It is Fish Lake adjacent and conveniently located in unincorporated Osceola County between Kissimmee and St. Cloud. Nearby options for shopping, dining, and health care abound. Atlantic beaches are only an hour away, and most major area attractions are within a 30 45 minute drive.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5137111 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1315 Patricia Street
    • Viewed: 111
    • Price: $389,900
    • Price sqft: $146
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2662
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 199
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2711 / -81.3381
    • County: OSCEOLA
    • City: KISSIMMEE
    • Zipcode: 34744
    • Subdivision: Emerald Lake
    • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    • Contact: Nancy Brigham
    • 407-891-1220
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1807.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Paved, Unincorporated
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PATRICIA PLACE PB 6 PG 145 LOT 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 32-25-30-4679-0001-0050
    • Views: 111
    • Zoning Code: ORS3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

    1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142449
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Jose Fleming
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

    1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326699
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
    3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

    518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

    *FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3333 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143124
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

    1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147463
    2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
    3. Contact Maritza Nieves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1502 Bitteroot Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $445,000.00 ($140.20 / sqft )

    1502 Bitteroot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted, 2024 built two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with comfort, style, and functionality in mind. Step into a grand entryway with soaring cei

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3174 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372306
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3001 Mandolin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $459,900.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

    3001 Mandolin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms plus a spacious loft that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom. Nestled on a large 0.22 acre corner lot with no rear neighbors and serene cons

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2976 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139386
    2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Glory Montalvo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1807 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $440,000.00 ($157.37 / sqft )

    1807 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next chapter in Tohoquawhere comfort, upgrades, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2796 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395467
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brittany Pride
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1067 Berkeley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $449,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

    1067 Berkeley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after community of Remington in Kissimmee. With a new roof, air conditio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3101 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352726
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

    1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2852 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674429
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2716 Vista Verde Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $440,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

    2716 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fresh, modern, and move in readyyour new chapter begins here. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, offers the perfect blend of style and flexibility. The first floor features a bright open la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134076
    2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
    3. Contact Daniel Patino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap