Active
    Property Photos
    2310 Giselle Court
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 2310 Giselle Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $358,500

    Address: 2310 Giselle Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

    Description

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Nestled in a quiet, friendly neighborhood, this home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The heart of the home is the bright kitchen, featuring a cozy eat in space, a pantry for extra storage, and direct access to the formal dining room, which could also serve as a home office or denperfect for todays flexible lifestyle. Enjoy relaxing evenings in the large family room, a standout space with wall to wall windows, air conditioning, and plush carpeting, ideal for year round enjoyment. Step outside to the screened in patio and take in the tranquil water view, perfect for morning coffee or sunset gatherings. The generously sized primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with an en suite bathroom that features double sinks, a garden tub, and ample closet space. Two additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom provide plenty of space for family or guests. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room, a 2 car garage, and great curb appeal. Located in Sweetwater Creek neighborhood, just off of Canoe Creek Road with quick access to Hwy 192 and the Florida's Turnpike. Also convenient to local shopping and dining establishments. Don't miss your chance to own this well loved home with great bones, scenic views, and versatile living spaces. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5132176 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2310 Giselle Court
    • Viewed: 135
    • Price: $358,500
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2370
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 278
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1882.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Sentry Mgmt
    • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SWEETWATER CREEK UNIT 3 PB 10 PG 192 LOT 101
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 22-26-30-0743-0001-1010
    • View: Water
    • Views: 135
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1793 Cayman Cove Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $430,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

    1793 Cayman Cove Circle More Like This

    This Beautifully maintained 2020 energy efficient 4BR/3BA + Loft home in Eagle Meadows offers NO CDD, low taxes, great location. Investors are welcome. This 2,204 sq. ft. residence features a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2644 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394619
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
    3. Contact Danny Urra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4029 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $362,900.00 ($132.69 / sqft )

    4029 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New construction home with 2100 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2735 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956069
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4700 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $393,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

    4700 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023 home located in the highly sought after community of The Meadow at Crossprairie Bungalows in Saint Cloud. This modern 4 bedroom residence offers an open con

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365966
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Ricardo Passos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2901 Wild Olive Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $425,175.00 ($174.40 / sqft )

    2901 Wild Olive Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen. The primary suite is tucked in the rear of the home o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358808
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 397 White Heron Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $420,000.00 ($157.24 / sqft )

    397 White Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home just makes everyday life easier. With four bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed layout, theres space for everyone to spread out while still st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399303
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact Christi Ramey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2936 Scarlett Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $413,900.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

    2936 Scarlett Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step outside to your low maintenance backyard oasis! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath St. Cloud home has everything you need to live, work, and play in comfort. Enjoy the convenience of an inside laundry room a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138512
    2. Provided by KEN BAKER REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Yoannya Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3649 Bristol Cove Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $414,800.00 ($128.03 / sqft )

    3649 Bristol Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly desirable community of Bristol Cove at Deer Creek in St. Cloud. Enjoy the serene conservation lot, offering added privacy and peaceful na

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3240 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6351433
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Giovanni Sanginesi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2333 Sweetwater Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $399,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    2333 Sweetwater Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the sought after Sweetwater Creek community, where peaceful living meets everyday con

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135418
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $380,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

    4633 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Green Listing More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this like new, move in ready 4 bedroom bungalow, crafted by award winning Meritage Homes and loaded with energy efficient, smart home, and designer upgrades throughout. Built ju

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360274
    2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
    3. Contact Edegar Pinto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3830 Enchantment Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $384,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

    3830 Enchantment Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning two story home in the vibrant city of St. Cloudwhere modern design, comfort, and functionality come together beautifully. Ste

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396127
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap