Active
    Property Photos
    3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $155,000

    Address: 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located community just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport, right on Semoran Avenue. The community has a gate, a pool, a gym, tennis courts, and a clubhouse. Ideal for investing and starting to generate income from day one as an owner, as this property is currently rented.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5129903 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3036 Semoran Boulevard S
    • Viewed: 125
    • Price: $155,000
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1070
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 316
    • Acreage: 2.82 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 1070.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Boone High
    • Middle School: Conway Middle
    • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: None
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Candace Harrison
    • Association Phone: (407) 788-6700
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Legal Description: CLUB VILLAS AT WIMBLEDON PARK CONDO PHASE 2 CB 10/25 BLDG M UNIT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-1442-13-020
    • Views: 125
    • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5967 Village Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $174,990.00 ($203.48 / sqft )

    5967 Village Circle Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful remodeling condo includes features updates: New tankless water heater, granite countertop, plumbing, floors, kitchen, and bathrooms. Close to public transportation, shopping centers, schools

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 860 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.87 acres
    1. MLSID: S5129662
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Gloria Mejia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5861 Curry Ford Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $149,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

    5861 Curry Ford Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    End unit property in a prime location featuring a fully fenced rear patio. Priced attractively, this home presents a great opportunity for buyers and investors alike. The property does require TLC, ma

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1048 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.05 acres
    1. MLSID: O6400914
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
    3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4460 Perkinshire Lane T-203, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $145,900.00 ($145.90 / sqft )

    4460 Perkinshire Lane T-203 More Like This

    Wonderful APARTMENT , move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in one of Orlandos most central and convenient locations available. two gorgeous Swimming Pools, Elegant Club house, Private Fitness Cen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    4. Approx. 23.00 acres
    1. MLSID: S5134210
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4117 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $155,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

    4117 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a gated community just minutes from Orlando International Airport! This second floor home features an open living area, modern flooring, and a stylish kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358577
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
    3. Contact Ozan Cifci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3236 Semoran Boulevard 22, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $175,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

    3236 Semoran Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Condo with Peaceful Nature Views! Enjoy serene views of trees and local wildlife from this charming condo located in a desirable gated community. Perfect as an investment property or a star

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: O6361480
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
    3. Contact Marilyn Diez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

    3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: S5137545
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $179,990.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

    4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5 More Like This

    Welcome to your new opportunity in the heart of Orlando! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and solid investment potential.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349948
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Campana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

    4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141288
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Elimar Placido
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 102, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $162,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

    4400 Thornbriar Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Regency Gardens community, just 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport and zoned for top rated Boone High School. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346140
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeztbel Kuzma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3237 Candle Ridge Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $160,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

    3237 Candle Ridge Drive 103 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Get busy living the Orlando Ventura Golf & Country Club lifestyle in this 2BR/2BA first floor Westridge condo located just one block from the clubhouse.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 934 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.35 acres
    1. MLSID: O6386667
    2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
    3. Contact Steven Schiffer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap