Active
    Property Photos
    5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

    Address: 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111, SARASOTA, FL 34235

    Description

    Available mid July. Step into this beautifully appointed, 2 bedroom residence featuring a spacious attached garage and nestled within the highly desirable Las Palmas resort style community. Premium cable package included! This exceptional ground floor, single level unit offers a rare and thoughtfully designed floorplan, with only 24 like it in the entire community. From the moment you enter, youll notice the abundant natural light, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and the peaceful setting tucked toward the rear of the complex. Enjoy serene lake views from both bedrooms and your private lanai, creating a quiet retreat that feels worlds away. The home is well equipped with newer stainless steel appliances (2017), a 2014 AC unit, hot water heater (2018), garage door opener (2017), window treatments, wood blinds, modern lighting, crown molding, and laminate flooring in the bedrooms. Las Palmas offers an impressive lineup of amenities designed for both relaxation and convenience, including two resort style pools with a hot tub, tennis courts, a fitness center, clubhouse, business center, grilling area, car wash station, playground, onsite management, and additional parking for larger vehicles or boats (fee applies). With solid concrete construction, an unbeatable location, and top tier amenities, its no wonder Las Palmas remains a highly sought after community. Ideally located near I 75 with direct access to Benderson Park, and just moments from University Town Center, dining, and shopping. Youre also a short drive to Waterside, Downtown Sarasota, world famous beaches, and the exciting new Mote SEA Aquarium, making this location as dynamic as it is convenient. This home truly checks every box. Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself. Tenant is responsible for WiFi, water, and electric.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4693302 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $2,150
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1218
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    • Acreage: 81.61 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1192.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Dan Slattery
    • Association Phone: 941-377-7700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0015011219
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 9-111
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Recreational, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5246 Wedgewood Lane 60, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

    5246 Wedgewood Lane 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just bring a suitcase and enjoy paradise! See video here: https://youtu.be/XPl6JSxgiGg TURNKEY FURNISHED condo 2 beds, 2 baths available Annually, Seasonally, or Short term. Tastefully renovated an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.86 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688509
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Carlos Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a wonderful opportunity to an annual rent a top floor condo, offering peace and privacy with no neighbors above you no upstairs noise and a truly quite, relaxing atmosphere to enjoy when comi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.69 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676646
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Marina Penkert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car attached garage for rent in a gated community! This townhouse style condo has updated kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, appliances, and laminate flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1395 sqft
    4. Approx. 81.47 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8467244
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Julie Sandoval
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    4313 Woodmans Chart 32 Reduced More Like This

    This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with. Woodman's C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.03 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681444
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Jim Todd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4644 Weybridge  10, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $1,990.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    4644 Weybridge 10 More Like This

    Annual Rental | Furnished or Unfurnished | 2nd Floor End Unit in Weybridge at The Meadows Enjoy peaceful, resort style living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor end unit located in d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1217 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689859
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,150.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4980 Baraldi Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath unfurnished condo available for annual lease in the gated, maintenance free community of Las Palmas. This first floor residence offers a desirable split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680589
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2453 Ridge Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

    2453 Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a Modern, Private & Elegantly Furnished Guest House Sarasotas Hidden Gem. Step into comfort and sophistication in this beautifully appointed stand alone guest house, designed for guests w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 550 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692514
    2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Tuan Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Long term rental available starting January 1, 2026. Rental is on ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 bedroom /2 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1182 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.55 acres
    1. MLSID: A4653785
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Steven Howard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3925 Omega Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    3925 Omega Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This cute 2 bedroom light filled home has had major updates including a brand new range and dishwasher, new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the primary bedroom. Other updates include new tile, vanity a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683774
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2715 Ingot Place, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,250.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    2715 Ingot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    2715 Ingot Place, Sarasota, FL 34235, is a spacious 2000 sq ft home, with three bedrooms and two full baths, ensuring ample space and convenience. Step inside to discover a great layout, ideal for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1772 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689697
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alex Corona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap