Active
    Property Photos
    79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

    Address: 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    79 Tidy Island Blvd is located the west end of the island. Breath taking bay views of Longboat Key, Intracoastal waterway and downtown Sarasota. The entry has a foyer with storage room, 2 car garage with glossy epoxy flooring and elevator servicing main living level. Additionally, covered ground level private patio with marble flooring makes the perfect entertainment space and opportunity for outdoor kitchen with gas, water and electric connections. Open floor plan living area accented by high ceilings with skylights, bamboo flooring and walls of bayfront windows allowing for a beautiful view of the sparkling water. Spacious bayfront living room with gas fireplace adjoins the dining area with built ins and wet bar. Family room off the kitchen opens to sunroom with vaulted ceiling and floor to ceiling windows and sliders with uninterrupted bay views. Perfect deck for outdoor living featuring water, gas and electric connections. Kitchen offers large island, wine refrigerator, stone countertops, solid wood cabinetry, 6 burner gas range, convection oven, warming drawer, dual dishwasher drawers and LG refrigerator. Master suite has built in shelving and windows with plantation shutters. Beautifully renovated master bath features Quartz countertops, bamboo cabinetry, dual sinks, hidden outlets, bidet toto toilet, and walk in shower with rain head, body sprays, and bench. Laundry room and 1/2 bath located on the main level. The third level has a spacious loft with Brazilian cherrywood flooring could be an office or game room. The two guest bedrooms include plantation shutters, high ceilings and share the full bath. Upgrades include: central vacuum system, tankless electric water heater and 2 new a/c units Tidy Island amenities include 24/7 guarded gatehouse, two pools & hot tubs, a fitness center, tennis courts & Pickleball courts , clubhouse with social activities, onsite management, kayak storage & launch with scenic boardwalk & walking trails. Close to IMG Academy, Blake Hospital, G.T. Bray Park, the YMCA, restaurants and shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692740 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 79 Tidy Island Boulevard 79
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $6,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 3600
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 4
    • Acreage: 52.27 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Bamboo
    • Living Area: 3202.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jorge Prieto
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 7760004007
    • Unit Number: 79
    • View: Water
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Gas, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6233 Champions Row Street, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $6,400.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

    6233 Champions Row Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity to lease a FULLY FURNISHED TURN KEY home in the beautiful gated community of Legends Bay located minutes to IMG Academy. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms plus office (possible 4

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450714
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Susan Cook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3510 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $5,500.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

    3510 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE MID JUNE 2026! Comfortably furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom. Corner unit first floor location with spacious interior floor plan over 1,800 interior square feet space, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1795 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688137
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5461 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $6,800.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    5461 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 8, 2026 with 8+ month lease requested. Located in the gated Academy Park Villas, which is ADJACENT TO IMG ACADEMY and the IMG LEGACY HOTEL this incredible top floor villa offers about

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2719 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.78 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689251
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5939 Redbay Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $6,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

    5939 Redbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private oasis in one of Bradentons most exciting communities, Aqua Lagoon. Perfectly situated near the scenic shores of Sarasota Bay, this neighborhood is centered around a breathtakin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2899 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664604
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Matthew Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5522 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $6,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

    5522 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Centrally located in Academy Park Villas at IMG Academy, this first floor furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom villa offers the comfortability and convenience you are looking for. Upon entrance you will fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2039 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.12 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688983
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5425 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $5,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

    5425 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1, 2026! Perfectly situated near the community clubhouse and pool, this furnished and turnkey villa located in the gated Academy Park Villas offers a cozy accommodation near the world r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2039 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675316
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5433 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $5,400.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

    5433 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available Now! Perfectly situated near the community clubhouse and pool, this furnished and turnkey villa located in the gated Academy Park Villas offers a cozy accommodation near the world renowned

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678676
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5423 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $6,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    5423 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the sought after gated waterfront community of Legends Bay just minutes from IMG Academy and a golf cart ride from the IMG Golf Club. Conveniently located in West Bradenton, just a short dr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2941 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487408
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Susan Cook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3705 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $5,500.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

    3705 54th Drive W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 2026 July 2027 with one month minimum. 9 month minimum beginning August 2026. Second floor residence, located on the corner of the building allowing a more private staircase entrance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1678 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686715
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5531 46th Court W 5531, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $5,900.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

    5531 46th Court W 5531 More Like This

    ACADEMY PARK VILLAS! On campus rental available 2026 2027 school year, beginning June 15th. Ground floor turn key 3 bedroom 3 bathroom villa with attached garage overlooking a serene, wooded preserve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2627 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143805
    2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap