Active
    Property Photos
    3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Island Elegance on the Bay: A Turnkey Waterfront Sanctuary! Escape to the serene shores of Longboat Key and experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury at 3330 Gulf of Mexico Drive. This meticulously reimagined, two bedroom, two bathroom residence offers a rare "walk out" lifestyle, where lush green lawns meet the shimmering waters of the Sarasota Bay. The Interior: Modern Luxury Meets Tropical Soul. No detail was spared in this fully renovated, turnkey furnished masterpiece. Step inside to find an open concept sanctuary defined by high end finishes and a sophisticated "island chic" aesthetic. Gourmet Kitchen: Features crisp white cabinetry, designer backsplash, and premium stainless steel appliances, perfect for the culinary enthusiast. Designer Living: Relax in a sun drenched living area adorned with organic textures, custom wood slat feature walls, and curated furnishings that reflect the colors of the coast. Master Suite: A true retreat, the primary bedroom opens directly to the outdoors, allowing you to wake up to the gentle sounds of the bay and the rustle of palm trees. Spa Inspired Baths: Indulge in sleek, modern bathrooms featuring frameless glass showers, backlit mirrors, and contemporary vanities. The "Florida Room" Experience: The heart of this home is the climate controlled Florida Room. Encased in floor to ceiling glass, this versatile space offers an effortless transition to the outdoors. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee or hosting a sunset dinner, you'll enjoy front row views of local wildlife, passing boats, and the sparkling bay. Unrivaled Amenities & Location: Situated within the coveted Longboat Arms community, you'll enjoy a resort style lifestyle with access to: Waterfront Perks: Private boat slips, a boat ramp, and kayak storage for the ultimate bayfront adventure. Leisure & Sport: A heated community pool and tennis courts just steps from your door. Deeded Beach Access: Simply cross the street to sink your toes into the world famous white sands of Longboat Key's private beaches. Prime Location: Located on the south end of the Key, you are mere minutes from the upscale dining, boutique shopping, and cultural arts of St. Armands Circle and Downtown Sarasota. Your Turnkey Paradise Awaits: Offered fully furnished with a curated selection of "Artful Living" decor, this condo is ready for immediate enjoyment. Whether you're looking for a seasonal getaway or a permanent slice of paradise, this is the coastal retreat you've been waiting for. Experience the beauty for yourself. Welcome home to Longboat Key.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692214 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $462
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1462
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 8
    • Acreage: 3.82 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1362.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Deeded
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 107-D LONGBOAT ARMS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0003151031
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Unit Number: 107D
    • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: R4MX
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $769,000.00 ($504.92 / sqft )

    4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206 More Like This

    "One Chance! One Corner End Condo! One Dream! Dont Let It Slip Away! The onlycoveted South Marina corner/end unit currently on the market at Windward Baythese special residences are truly prized.End

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1523 sqft
    4. Approx. 26.67 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671822
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Debby McCaig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $649,999.00 ($508.61 / sqft )

    5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Banyan Bay Club offers an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, modern / updated, move in ready home perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677090
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $790,000.00 ($1,230.53 / sqft )

    225 Sands Point Road 6201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tropical elegance awaits in this thoughtfully updated Junior Suite, which pairs tranquil lagoon views with strong rental potential through the established hotel program. Impact rated sliding glass doo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676042
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

    1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2887 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666101
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $625,000.00 ($542.54 / sqft )

    4420 Exeter Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy tranquil, unobstructed Sarasota Bay views from this top floor, two bedroom, two bath partially furnished residence in the desirable Longboat Harbour community. Fresh paint and updated lighting i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455704
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jerry Gemmecke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $795,000.00 ($309.58 / sqft )

    3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in one of the most sought after villa communities on Longboat Key, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Winding Oaks lives more like a single family residencewithout all the upkeep. Behind

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    4. Approx. 13.84 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686581
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4430 Exeter Drive 106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $695,000.00 ($603.30 / sqft )

    4430 Exeter Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set in the sought after Longboat Harbour community on Longboat Key, this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA walkout residence offers 1,152+/ sq. ft. of inviting waterfront living. Your breath will be taken

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    4. Approx. 23.99 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671849
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $622,000.00 ($515.76 / sqft )

    2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO expense spared and everything replaced! Gulf and greenbelt views await from your top floor Seaplace condo! Completely remodeled. This gorgeous gulf facing oversized one bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485915
    2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Sands Point Road 7205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $699,000.00 ($1,088.79 / sqft )

    225 Sands Point Road 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully remodeled Junior Suite captures serene lagoon views while offering excellent income potential through the established hotel rental program. Hurricane impact sliders frame the space an

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676041
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $749,000.00 ($236.65 / sqft )

    350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set amid the lush, manicured grounds of Tangerine Bay, this exceptional two story penthouse residence offers a rare blend of architectural volume, natur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3165 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678529
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap