Active
    Property Photos
    4420 Exeter Drive 303
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

    Address: 4420 Exeter Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Enjoy tranquil, unobstructed Sarasota Bay views from this top floor, two bedroom, two bath partially furnished residence in the desirable Longboat Harbour community. Fresh paint and updated lighting in some areas of the home enhance the bright, inviting interior, while comfortable living spaces offer peaceful water views from most rooms. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, the hall bath has been refreshed with timeless finishes, and impact windows plus in unit washer and dryer hookup add everyday convenience. Longboat Harbour offers resort style amenities including multiple heated pools, fitness center with sauna, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, fishing pier, boating docks up to 34 feet, bike and kayak storage, on site management, and deeded beach access just across the street with gated parking and facilities. Perfectly located mid key for relaxed island living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8455704 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4420 Exeter Drive 303
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $625,000
    • Price sqft: $543
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1152
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 104
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1152.00
    • Other Structures: Gazebo, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Workshop
    • Roof: Built-Up, Other
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
    • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1412.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Ken Stuart
    • Association Phone: 941-383-2126
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: APT 303 BLDG L LONGBOAT HARBOUR PI#80084.2270/4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 8008422704
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 303
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: R4MX
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $649,999.00 ($508.61 / sqft )

    5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Banyan Bay Club offers an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, modern / updated, move in ready home perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677090
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

    1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2887 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666101
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4430 Exeter Drive 106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $695,000.00 ($603.30 / sqft )

    4430 Exeter Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set in the sought after Longboat Harbour community on Longboat Key, this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA walkout residence offers 1,152+/ sq. ft. of inviting waterfront living. Your breath will be taken

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    4. Approx. 23.99 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671849
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $622,000.00 ($515.76 / sqft )

    2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO expense spared and everything replaced! Gulf and greenbelt views await from your top floor Seaplace condo! Completely remodeled. This gorgeous gulf facing oversized one bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485915
    2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Sands Point Road 7205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $699,000.00 ($1,088.79 / sqft )

    225 Sands Point Road 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully remodeled Junior Suite captures serene lagoon views while offering excellent income potential through the established hotel rental program. Hurricane impact sliders frame the space an

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676041
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $749,000.00 ($236.65 / sqft )

    350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set amid the lush, manicured grounds of Tangerine Bay, this exceptional two story penthouse residence offers a rare blend of architectural volume, natur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3165 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678529
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $600,000.00 ($404.31 / sqft )

    5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Peek a boo Gulf views from back deck in this open concept 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo at Club Longboat Beach & Tennis Resort. This Longboat Key Retreat offers an expansive 1,484 SqFt of thoughtfully d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671314
    2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amy Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $650,000.00 ($440.98 / sqft )

    450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Where can you find an exquisite 3 bedroom waterfront condo on the coveted South End of Longboat Key under $700,000? Discover the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished end unit locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1474 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.42 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667364
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mairead Smialek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $675,000.00 ($420.82 / sqft )

    4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience direct Gulf front living in this furnished, first floor walkout residence at The Westchester on Longboat Key. Enjoy sweeping turquoise water views from nearly every room, with miles of pris

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1604 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.55 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684056
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Fischer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 706 Bayport Way 706, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $739,000.00 ($410.33 / sqft )

    706 Bayport Way 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stylish turnkey furnished beach retreat at Bayport Beach & Tennis Club is the perfect blend of classy with a modern flair. Before entering the home take note of the huge 16 x 13 outdoor deck wher

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1801 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688503
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Erb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap