Active
    Property Photos
    403 131st Street E
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 403 131st Street E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

    Address: 403 131st Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212

    Description

    Tucked away on just over of an acre in the highly sought after Mill Creek community, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath , plus den pool home offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and everyday comfortwithout the burden of CDD fees and with low HOA dues. Lovingly cared for and full of potential, this home is ready for your vision and personal touches to make it truly your own. From the moment you arrive, youll feel the difference that larger homesites and mature surroundings make. Inside, the home welcomes you with a warm, inviting layout centered around a cozy wood burning fireplace, creating the perfect gathering space for quiet evenings or entertaining guests. Step outside and youll find your own private retreata sparkling pool surrounded by ample outdoor space, ideal for weekend lounging, hosting friends, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Highlights include: * 3 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms * Over Acre Homesite * Private Pool & Outdoor Living Space * Wood Burning Fireplace * Roof (2022) * No CDD Fees + Low HOA Located in one of East Manatees most desirable communities, Mill Creek offers the charm of estate style living with the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, top rated schools, and easy access to Lakewood Ranch and I 75. This is more than just a homeits the space, setting, and lifestyle buyers have been waiting for.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692073 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 403 131st Street E
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $600,000
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 3412
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2192.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
    • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 536.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Andrea Bull
    • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: LOT 4092 MILL CREEK SUB PHASE IV PI#5641.1990/7
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 564119907
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4119 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678229
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kerry Langman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12821 Balsam Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $624,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

    12821 Balsam Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned within the gates of Greyhawk Landing, this Ryland Homes built Inverness floor plan offers a spacious and flexible layout designed for everyday living and long term comfort. With 5 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692317
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Joe Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8844 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $699,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

    8844 Stone Harbour Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Significant price reduction! Now $699,000! Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful home! Motivated seller! This stunning five bedroom + office/den/bonus room, three bath single family home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3758 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681305
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Roberta Rodgers-Mislyan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11608 8th Terrace Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $699,000.00 ($165.25 / sqft )

    11608 8th Terrace Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Now priced under $700,000!!!***Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in Raven Crest, just minutes from Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers 3,353 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687246
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Cassandra Capecchi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6115 9th Avenue Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $697,700.00 ($176.28 / sqft )

    6115 9th Avenue Circle Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the gated waterfront community of cypress creek estates, this beautifully maintained home now stands out as one of the best values in the neighborhood,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3958 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.03 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685790
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Toni Zarghami
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9617 Summer House Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $599,000.00 ($168.78 / sqft )

    9617 Summer House Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This spacious and beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 full bath pool home features a completely fenced backyard and a location in the most affordable community in the lakewood ranch area with hoa fees av

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690212
    2. Provided by SKYWAY REALTY OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 259 Dove Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $699,000.00 ($183.95 / sqft )

    259 Dove Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youve been waiting for a home that offers functionality for everyday living, this is the one! Before you even enter the house, you are captivated by the beautiful landscaping in the front of the ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691864
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Kimberly Weiler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12582 Cara Cara Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $715,000.00 ($200.51 / sqft )

    12582 Cara Cara Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    **another price adjustment** welcome to your new home in greyhawk landing at lakewood ranch! This "raleigh v" floor plan features 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths and a gorgeous, heated pool with a formal l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3566 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3511556
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Christina Nostro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1216 159th Way E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $604,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

    1216 159th Way E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3975 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669116
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14757 2nd Avenue Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $699,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

    14757 2nd Avenue Circle Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for peace and serenity? Enjoy the quiet surroundings and beautiful natural views in this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on nearly a 1/2 acre with no rear neighbors and a lovely pond

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3750 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673128
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynda Melnick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap