Active
    Property Photos
    7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $997,000

    Address: 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241

    Description

    Welcome to a beautiful custom residence in SandhillLake, a boutique community of just 43 homes. This 2021 award winning Magnolia model by Heritage is sited on a premium cul de sac lakefront homesite offering real peace of mind with 35 ft elevation, impact windows and doors, and low insurance cost. As you enter, you are greeted in a refined foyer featuring custom architectural detailing. Next is the great room with a 13 foot tent ceiling creatinga dramatic yet inviting focal point, anchored by Restoration Hardware chandeliers, a tiled fireplace, and expansive glass sliders framing serene water views. The chefs state of the art kitchenfeatures custom floor to ceiling real wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, an oversized island, high efficiency appliances, and a premium Wolf gas cooktop and oven. The primary suite offers soothingwater views from a sitting area withwrap around windows. Two generous custom walk in closets, an ensuite bath featuring an accessible walk in shower, dual vanities, and European fixtures complete a spa inspired experience. A thoughtfully designed floor plan ensures privacy, with guest accommodations in 2 bedrooms and a versatile den/flex space. Comfort is enhanced by a high efficiency AC heat pump system and a fully integrated solar panel system. Step out of the sliders to your Florida sanctuary, featuring a private extended lanai, sparkling saltwater pool with waterfall, outdoor shower and kitchen, and tranquil lake views. Additional highlights include hardwood floors throughout and two separate garages offering ample space for 3 cars plus storage and EV outlets. The many premium extras in this home total over $200,000. Residents of Sandhill Lake enjoy a beautifully maintained clubhouse, resort style pool, spa, and fire pit with low HOA fees which include lawn care and pest control, and no CDD. Ideally located in an A rated school district and just minutes from world class dining, shopping, golf courses, downtown Sarasota with cultural attractions, and the white sands of Siesta Key Beach. Opportunities like this in Sandhill Lake are raredon't miss your chance to make this stunning home your own!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692066 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $997,000
    • Price sqft: $256
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 3894
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Magnolia
    • Builder Name: Heritage Builders
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Permeable Paving, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 2755.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Lakeview Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Water Heater, Windows
    • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2790.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: PMI Capstone, Tamara
    • Association Phone: 941-554-8838
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 19, SANDHILL LAKE, PB 52 PG 128-131
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0281040040
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8315 Eagle Crossing, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,039,000.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

    8315 Eagle Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKE VIEWS! 4BR/3BA + Living room & dining room, huge family room. Kitchen with island. 3 car garage. Whole house water softener. Pool & deck area w/ 2 lanais. FSBO Fully Furnished..

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4345 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483639
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6801 Erica Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $999,000.00 ($253.55 / sqft )

    6801 Erica Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Serenoa is where you want to be when youre craving the peace of nature, the beauty of golf course living, and the warmth of a connected community. And the fully remodeled 6801 Erica Lane stands out as

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3940 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692737
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 6505 Big Lagoon Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $939,999.00 ($225.80 / sqft )

    6505 Big Lagoon Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4163 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911210
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4672 Alexander Pope Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $899,000.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

    4672 Alexander Pope Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home perfectly positioned at the end of a peaceful cul de sac on Bent Tree Golf Club. Designed for both upscale entertaining and comfortable everyday li

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5058 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672673
    2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Christian Higgins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4511 Tuscana Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $950,000.00 ($239.05 / sqft )

    4511 Tuscana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4511 Tuscana Lane, a refined and beautifully crafted Lee Wetherington residence where timeless design, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless indooroutdoor living come together in perfect harm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673209
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Natalie Gutwein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 7566 Hawkstone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,062,160.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

    7566 Hawkstone Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4845 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911159
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4575 Satinleaf Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $959,000.00 ($229.81 / sqft )

    4575 Satinleaf Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on 1.1 private acres with peaceful lake views in the deed restricted Country Creek community, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath Sarasota home offers a rare com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4173 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.10 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676666
    2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Emerson Robbins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 7549 Nighthawk Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,049,999.00 ($210.51 / sqft )

    7549 Nighthawk Drive New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to the Juniper, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story residence offering 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a bonus room, and a 3 car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4988 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911239
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6129 Lungo Lago Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,149,000.00 ($286.68 / sqft )

    6129 Lungo Lago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Rivo Lakes, a gated community in Sarasota where modern elegance and everyday comfort come together beautifully. Built in 2022, this exception

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4008 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690357
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Denise Mei
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7809 Passionflower Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,195,000.00 ($254.42 / sqft )

    7809 Passionflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the one * beautiful estate home by quality builder neal signature homes * loaded with upgrades * sits on a premium lot with a large private yard, almost 1/2 acre * custom landscaping package *

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4697 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683116
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Ryan Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap