Active
    Property Photos
    6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,149,000

    Address: 6129 Lungo Lago Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Rivo Lakes, a gated community in Sarasota where modern elegance and everyday comfort come together beautifully. Built in 2022, this exceptional residence offers over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a versatile flex room ideal for a home office or den, and a highly sought after open floorplan. Designed for both effortless entertaining and relaxed daily living, the expansive great room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas, creating a sophisticated yet inviting gathering space. High ceilings, refined finishes, and expansive living spaces enhance the home's polished, contemporary feel. The spacious primary suite provides a private retreat with spa like comfort, while additional bedrooms and flexible living areas offer ideal space for guests, hobbies, or everyday living. Step outside to your own private Florida oasis featuring a beautiful pool and spa with inviting outdoor living space perfect for year round enjoyment. Surrounded by the privacy and prestige of Rivo Lakes, residents enjoy a serene setting just moments from top rated schools, premier shopping, dining, golf, and Sarasota's Gulf beaches. An exceptional opportunity to own a newer luxury home in one of Sarasota?s desirable gated communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690357 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6129 Lungo Lago Drive
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $1,149,000
    • Price sqft: $287
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 4008
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Interlude
    • Builder Name: MI Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3027.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 590.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Judy Zlock
    • Association Phone: 866.473.2573
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 7, RIVO LAKES PHASE 2, PB 55 PG 13-19
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0284120016
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: RE1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 7566 Hawkstone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,062,160.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

    7566 Hawkstone Drive New Construction More Like This

    Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4845 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911159
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 7549 Nighthawk Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,049,999.00 ($210.51 / sqft )

    7549 Nighthawk Drive New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to the Juniper, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story residence offering 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a bonus room, and a 3 car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4988 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911239
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7809 Passionflower Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,195,000.00 ($254.42 / sqft )

    7809 Passionflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the one * beautiful estate home by quality builder neal signature homes * loaded with upgrades * sits on a premium lot with a large private yard, almost 1/2 acre * custom landscaping package *

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4697 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683116
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Ryan Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7284 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,088,000.00 ($231.79 / sqft )

    7284 Great Egret Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to this immaculate, fully upgraded family home located in the gated community of Heron Landing, an exclusive enclave of just 95 homes. Offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of living space, this stunnin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4694 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4693019
    2. Provided by SARASOTA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Cristina Giacomazzi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,139,000.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

    9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! Discover resort style luxury in this beautifully upgraded Sand Key model home in Skye Ranch. Move in ready and thoughtfully enhanced throughout, this residence showcases exceptional d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5169 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681568
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynn Brown, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 6321 Lake Woodruff Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,333,990.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

    6321 Lake Woodruff Court New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This expansive two story home offers 4,443 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a desirable south facing backyard overlooking a peaceful preserve. The layout inclu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5827 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686839
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 7660 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,069,977.00 ($211.58 / sqft )

    7660 Seahawk Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5057 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910941
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10899 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,036,924.00 ($208.64 / sqft )

    10899 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Pond View | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Waikiki at

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4970 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688326
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10269 Canaveral Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,195,000.00 ($278.10 / sqft )

    10269 Canaveral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready custom home in the highly sought after, gated community of Grand Park, thoughtfully crafted by Neal Communities and Neal Custom Homes. Perfectly positioned on a premium,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4297 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504560
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mimi Preciado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7208 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,100,000.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

    7208 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new and built in 2022, this ENERGY STAR certified custom Ashwood II in the gated community of Heron Landing offers the perfect blend of space, style, and efficiency, with serene east facin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5064 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686940
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Quire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap