Active
    Property Photos
    4417 Amalfi Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    70. Image 70 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    71. Image 71 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    72. Image 72 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    73. Image 73 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    74. Image 74 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    75. Image 75 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    76. Image 76 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    77. Image 77 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    78. Image 78 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    79. Image 79 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    80. Image 80 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    81. Image 81 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $424,900

    Address: 4417 Amalfi Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4417 Amalfi Ave in Bradentona beautifully upgraded move in ready, low maintenance villa with an open floor plan, located in a gated community with a premium lake view. Just minutes from shopping, dining, the Gulf beaches, and only 15 minutes from Sarasota Bradenton International Airport (SRQ), this Neal Homes Crystale Sand feature home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and easy Florida living. Step inside and experience the bright, airy feel of the open concept layout, enhanced by coffered ceilings with crown molding and an abundance of natural light. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring an extended granite island, a designer beveled mosaic tile backsplash, and Slide A Shelf pull out shelving for effortless organization. A custom built pantry with adjustable shelving replaces traditional wire racks, adding a clean, high end touch. This thoughtfully designed villa includes 2 bedrooms plus a versatile flex space, perfect for a home office, dining room, or additional living area. The guest bathroom has been upgraded with a glass shower door, while the primary suite offers a fresh, comfortable retreat with new Shaw carpet installed in 2025. Modern convenience is built in with smart home features like a Honeywell Wi Fi Vision 8000 thermostat and Schlage Connect smart deadbolts on both the home and garage entry. Additional upgrades include raised panel interior doors throughout, adding a polished and cohesive look. The garage is a standout feature with epoxy coated floors, a Formosa cabinet system with drawers and slot wall installed by Tailor Living, and a utility sinkcreating a functional and well organized space. Enjoy true Florida outdoor living with a premium lake view, an extended lanai, and a pocket sliding glass door that creates seamless indoor outdoor flow. A gas hookup on the lanai makes it easy to design your ideal outdoor kitchen. Additional upgrades include extra gutters for improved drainage and a fresh exterior paint in 2024. This home offers easy, low maintenance living with HOA services that include roof replacement, exterior painting, and full yard careplus no CDD fees. Community amenities include a resort style pool and spa within close proximity, providing a relaxed, amenity rich lifestyle. If you're searching for a move in ready villa in Bradenton with an open floor plan, lake view, and low maintenance living in a gated community, all just minutes from SRQ airport and the Gulf beaches, this home truly stands out. Schedule your private showing today and experience it in person.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692042 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4417 Amalfi Avenue
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $424,900
    • Price sqft: $204
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2080
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1422.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1076.80
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Pinnacle Community Assocation Mgmt/Steve Soboleski
    • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 74 VILLA AMALFI PI#18792.4370/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1879243709
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3835 Autumn Fern Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $480,000.00 ($194.96 / sqft )

    3835 Autumn Fern Terrace Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an additional den or flex space, located in the highly sought after gated community of Magnolia P

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2462 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670884
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Bianca Dwyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7111 41st Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $475,000.00 ($190.92 / sqft )

    7111 41st Lane E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A home that welcomes you with timeless charm and modern comfort! Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac and surrounded by beautifully landscaped grounds, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2488 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671341
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $480,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

    3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Get ready to be captivated by the stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Nestled in a convenient location with a short driving distance to IMG Academy, UTC Mall, grocer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2919 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660983
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Kenia Rivas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6312 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $415,000.00 ($138.10 / sqft )

    6312 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Wow! Another Price IMPROVEMENT!!! Featuring a *** BRAND NEW ROOF *** This well maintained home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the active, resort style lifestyle of The Cascades at Sa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3005 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656525
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Julie Shaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8014 Victoria Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $399,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

    8014 Victoria Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    HUGE price reduction!!! Lowest price per sq foot in Lakeridge Falls. Live large in a villa! The 2100 sq. feet Cape Verde floor plan is the largest villa in the community. and the lowest price per s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2712 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665402
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4511 Del Sol Boulevard S, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $454,900.00 ($178.74 / sqft )

    4511 Del Sol Boulevard S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in the desirable Longwood Run Del Sol Village community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers privacy and peaceful preserve views. Soaring ceilings and abundant natu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2545 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679694
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Louis Wery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6964 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $465,000.00 ($207.22 / sqft )

    6964 White Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready home in the highly sought after gated community of Magnolia Point! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence also features a dedicated office/den and a spacious 2 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2244 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660920
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Nikki Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 530 Saint Andrews Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $430,000.00 ($177.25 / sqft )

    530 Saint Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover easy Florida living in this updated 3 bed, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Whitfield Country Club Estateswhere there are no HOA fees and plenty of room to make the home your own.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690819
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lee Brewer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7322 34th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $499,000.00 ($170.95 / sqft )

    7322 34th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an incredible opportunity to own a truly stunning home in the beautiful Grady Pointe community by KB Homes. This better than new, 4 bedroom, 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2919 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677158
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6502 42nd Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $455,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

    6502 42nd Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover refined living in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled within the prestigious Cascades, a 55+ gated community. This meticulously maintained residence boasts private garden view

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2736 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676971
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mark J Baron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap